JCC Announces Fall 2022 Dean’s List for Full-Time Students

February 23, 2023

JAMESTOWN, NY — The following students from SUNY Jamestown Community College were placed on the Dean’s List for academic excellence during the fall 2022 semester.

To be eligible for the Dean’s List, a student must achieve a minimum GPA of 3.50 during the semester while enrolled in at least 12 degree credits.

Ajax, Canada: Zalika Stevens

Alden: Elena Purpura

Allegany: Kieghrae Hund, Cheyenne Jackson, Hailey Jones, Kimberly Kwiatkowski, Emily Monroe, Violet Nolder, Ryan Shay, Nicholas Zampogna

Alma: Larissa Bailey

Amherst: Jianan Mao

Ashgabat, Turkmenistan: Ysmayyl Bayramgeldiyev

Ashville: Alethea Anderson, Ashton Munson, Collin Petry, Jubal Samuelson, Oddesey Wolf

Bahan Township, Burma: Su Myat Thandar

Bailey, CO: Chyann Kelly

Balashikah, Russia: Grigory Romanenko

Belfast: Jason Drozdowski

Bemus Point: Ireland Hagglund, Benjamin Finson, Sienna Grant, Michelle Kingsley, Candra Lindstrom, Paul Mozzi, Erin Nolan, Robert Suber, Parker Weston

Black Creek: John Banks, Sara Kellogg

Bogota, Colombia: Mario Campo

Boksburg, South Africa: Belinda Paine

Bolivar: Ashlin Zilker

Bradford, PA: Arianna Brien, Adelle Difazio, Parker Geist, Samantha Johnson, Amanda Johnston, Kaylee Lineman, Sydney Rodgers

Brocton: Michelle Burrows, Jennica D’Angelo, Heather Johnston

Brooklyn: Ikkan Kawashima

Buffalo: Eric Silverberg

Burdett: Dylan Nelson

Cairo, Egypt: Mohamed Ebrahim

Cassadaga: Isis Catlett, Trenton Gugino, Noah Richner

Cattaraugus: Madison Avery, Audrey Gassman

Caxias do Sul, Brazil: Carlos Kramer Silva

Celoron: Ezekiel Newcomb, Madison Overbeck

Centurion, South Africa: Jolize Beukman

Cherry Creek: Caressa Blair, Lydia Lokietek

Cleveland, OH: Yuhi Yoshiba

Clymer: Margaret Brookover, Cole Frank, Justis Gibbons, Nikki Head, Matthew White

Conewango Valley: Liam LaForest

Corry, PA: Brittney Zemcik

Cuba: Brooklyn Auman, Alianna Barnes, Kohl Budaj, Morgan Moore

Delevan: Madyson Clayton, Jenna Hoffman

Dunkirk: Kia Buchanan, Genesis Cosme, Timothy Doan, Jaylyn Fred, Keshia Gens, Shaila Gorske, Jade Lowe, Samantha Michalak, Alexander Montalban, Yvette Perez, Zhongqing Zhu

Durban, South Africa: Erin Sterkenburg

Easton, PA: Royce Frazier

Eldred, PA: Jon Cook, David Dewyer, Regina Tkacik

Ellington: Brian Johnson, Jaedyn Stoltz

Endicott: Victoria Mallon

Erie, PA: Braxton Beaulieu, Haley Leet

Evansville, IN: Elias Dirkes

Falconer: Courtney Boardman, Scott Gardner, Nathan Kujawa, Renae Spangler, Hunter Teboe

Findley Lake: Christopher Eades

Fluvanna: Lukas Baer

Forestville: Ashley Gilman

Franklinville: Caitlynn Carson, Margaret McAuley, Cheznea Rivera

Fredonia: Stephen Aldrich, Elizabeth Barter, Zachary Dean, James Fetterick, Shannon Fisk-Delcamp, Samuel Kawski, McKenna Miller, Olivia Plaza, Amy Schwabenbauer, Tehya Sharp, Ayanna Stephany

Freedom: Mark Stromecki

Frewsburg: Reagan Chitester, Grace Cline, Joseph DiGregorio, Hannah Eckert, Alicyn Emley, Nicholas Emley, Traden Gray, Rachael Kehrli, Everina Mustafa-Bennett, Allyssa Rodgers, Maia Suruy, Justin Swan, Aden Williams

Gerry: Luke Ingersoll, Saige Pierre

Gowanda: Mary Denea, Hailey Fort

Great Valley: Joshua Freundschuh, Cole Hedlund, Cameron Lendvay

Hamilton, Canada: Prosper Mbuyi

Hamlin: Anna Pecore

Harborcreek, PA: Zishan Hong

Hinsdale: Juliana Dulski, Alexis Grapes, Colton Miller, Mikayla Moshier, Lisa See

Irvine, PA: Phoenix Lindell

Jamestown: Ross Abram, Ellie Arnone, Grace Arrance, Miracle Berakah, Hanna Bigelow, Raena Bird, Trent Bjork, Austyn Brumbaugh, Alexandria Clemente, Zeb Coan, Claire Conti, Cory Cooper, Samuel Damore, Ayden Danielson, Micheal Dunn, Jonathan Erickson, Moth Gantenbein, Hunter Gruber, Anthony Gullo, Rena Huntington, Courtney Huston, Holland Isaacson, Colin Johnson, Nathan Johnson, Brianna Karges, Adam Kindberg, Jill Kindberg, Joshua Lockwood, Seth MacTavish, Kim Magidhi, Riley McKinsey, Kameron Melendez, Alexis Moons, Justina-Joy Moore, Alexandria Moss, Gehrig Myles, Kyler Nickerson, Dylan Nilson, Ezekiel Olson, Samuel Palmieri, Tristen Parsons, Riley Piazza, Nick Pierce, Valencia Povoski, Claire Pumford, Jasmine Rollinger, Joshua Rollinger, Marissa Rosado, SallyAnne Rudny, Joathylet Ruedas, April Russell, John Rutsky, Brianna Ryan, Emily Ryberg, Olympia Shields, Kade Sivak, Faye Stamper, Cayla Swartz, Lauren Tracy, Natalie Turecek, Devon Walrod, Taige White, Kimberly Whitehill, Gabrielle Wigren, Jackson Yost

Jeddah, Saudi Arabia: Momen Dahab

Johannesburg, South Africa: Stacey Blackler, Jenna-Lee Fiebiger, Vinil Keshav, Joshua Moreira, Jade Vidas

Kennedy: Emily Johnson, Zachary Langless, Jacob Thierfeldt

Lakeland, FL: Arianna Irizarry

Lakewood: Kylee Andrews, Kayla Centi, Raylynn Digirolamo, Lucas Kelsey, Brittin Orlando, Ethan Tyger, Benjamin Whitman

Little Valley: Desserea Gasper, Holden Hendricks

Machala, Ecuador: Adriana Zumba

Mayville: Zachary Ellis, Joseph Keyser, John Whipple

New Rochelle: Wendy Michelle Huezo Martinez

North Collins: Abigail Rupp

North East, PA: Leah Keith

Olean: Steven Atherton, Marshall Black, Ryan Boysha, Kiersten Brandt, Jeffrey Brush, Ethan Burdick, JohnPaul Cygan, Morgan Dowdell, Phuc Duong, Madison Ferry, Mark Firkel, Aaron George, Anna Gilbert, Zachary Harrington, Chloe Hirt, Jocelyn Huselstein, Edward Maine, Maggie McClelland, Katelyn McVinney, Shaina Mink, Parker Page, Jack Peterson, Delaney Pettit, Drake Piatt, Allison Robinson, Derek Scott, Genevieve Smith, Ember St.Clair, Joseph Terhune, Hannah Vanderhoef, Kailyn Vanderhoef

Oneonta: Estefan Bonilla

Panama: Emma Wiggers

Perry: Darcy Doane

Perrysburg: Beth Stang

Petrozavodsk, Russia: Anita Kolombintseva

Pietermaritzburg, South Africa: Nkosinathi Dlamini

Pine Bush: Nicholas Mazzone

Pittsfield, PA: Kendra Taydus

Pittsford: Juliet Lande

Portville: Maddix Deschler-Gilfert, Melissa DuBeck, Gabrielle Green, Christopher Halsey, Drake Kavanagh, Madison Summers

Pretoria, South Africa: Nonjabulo Mathebula

Randolph: Kelly Dubuc, Paige Johnson, Evan Matson, Luke Pagett

Ripley: David Gard

Riverhead: Daniel Keller

Rochester: Allison Byron, Sophia Ragonese

Russell, PA: Bailey Lundmark

Salamanca: Maeghan Collins, Lydia Halla, Zachary Harvey, Hayden Hoag, Paul Johnston, Lisa Knoxsah, Andrea Lounsbury, Emilie Nobles, Luke Papke, Nizxaliz Rivera, Jacob Stoll, Summer Wilson

Scio: Alycia Perry

Sheffield, PA: Megan Johnson, Aubrey Nichols

Silver Creek: Keizer Smith, Paige Taylor

Sinclairville: Isabel Bailey, JoAnne Banse-Fay, Remy Comstock, Eliora Emmott, Randall Harmon, Christine Hulett, Sheri Kelsey, Brielle LeBaron

Smethport, PA: Michael Holdridge

Sneek, Netherlands: Nina Kok

South Dayton: Danielle Bennett, GraceAnn Rebmann, Matthew Rugg, Cassidy Vincent

Springville: Brian Kohler

Steamburg: Quinn Halligan

Stockton: Elijah Nuccio, Jordan Polley

Sugar Grove, PA: Victoria Bates, Celina Carlson

Tucson, AZ: Angelique Palacio

Turkmenabat, Turkmenistan: Maysa Bayramova

Valladolid, Spain: Paula Legarra

Warren, PA: Austyn Cummings, Colin Drayer, Yelena Richardson

Webster: Stephanie Curcio

Wellsville: Lily Babbitt, Grace Morehouse

West Valley: Ethan Frank

Westfield: Noah Adams, Jacob Drozdiel, Jaedon Enos, Joshua Heim, Dylan Rammelt, Kellie Rivera, Joseph Smith

Youngsville, PA: Mallory Sherrard

Subscribe to our YouTube channel

Subscribe to our newsletter

White Cane Coffee presents Coffee & a Conversation

Don't Miss