Warren, Forest County Students Earn Dean’s List Honors for Fall ’22 at Thiel

176

GREENVILLE, Pa. – A number of Warren and Forest County residents were among the G359 students who were named to the Dean’s List for the Fall 2022 semester.

A student must attain a grade point average (GPA) of 3.4 on a 4.0 scale while being enrolled full time to be eligible for the Dean’s List at the College. Students on the Dean’s List appear below, grouped by hometown and state. The second column is class year with FY representing first-year students.

International students appear in a separate list after the undergraduate students.

Student – Class Year – City, State
Jordyn Christiana Liedike SR Anchorage, Alaska
Cassandra Elizabeth Bown SR La Quinta, Calif.
Connor Christopher McInnis SOPH Plantsville, Conn.
Rudolph Hyppolite FY Lauderhill, Fla.
Hunter T. Knapczyk JR Port Saint Lucie, Fla.
Nielah Kharryn Violetta Jones SR Catonsville, Md.
Marlon Bryson Ellerbee JR Temple Hills, Md.
Erica Kathleen Gregory SOPH Clinton Township, Mich.
Lindsey Marie Durboraw SR Thomasville, N.C.
George William Tice JR Elizabeth, N.J.
Bethany Rosemary Brodock JR Lake Hiawatha, N.J.
Justina Elaine Jenkins SR Dresden, N.Y.
Grace Elizabeth Carrizo SOPH Franklin Square, N.Y.
Karan Luthra FY Oakland Gardens, N.Y.
Lillian Rachelle Sitzer SOPH Pine City, N.Y.
Tessa R Allison FY Akron, Ohio
Alec Mitchel Katon JR Ashtabula, Ohio
Emma Claire Leehan FY Ashtabula, Ohio
Danielle Marie Aulet SOPH Austintown, Ohio
Elizabeth Faith Tewell FY Barberton, Ohio
Jonathan Michael Koss JR Bay Village, Ohio
Travis Harvey SR Boardman, Ohio
Madison Grace Murray JR Bristolville, Ohio
Isabelle Rose Hammond JR Brookfield, Ohio
Rebecca Jane Litz JR Brookfield, Ohio
Emma Renee Deraway SR Burghill, Ohio
Jenna Marie Murrey FY Cambridge, Ohio
Alexis Rose Brown FY Chesterland, Ohio
Kayla Ellen Roddy JR Cincinnati, Ohio
Omahn Ashaun Dobbins SR Cleveland, Ohio
Brock E. Newsome SR Clyde, Ohio
Jordan Taylor Zee SR Conneaut, Ohio
Teagan Marie Pierce SOPH Cortland, Ohio
Connor Steffens FY Cortland, Ohio
Allie Annette Kidder FY East Liverpool, Ohio
Carson Andrew Britton JR Etna, Ohio
Kelly Alana Oros FY Fowler, Ohio
Anthony Phillips SR Hanoverton, Ohio
Jasmine Renee Phillips SR Hubbard, Ohio
Seth Michael Phillips SOPH Hubbard, Ohio
Anthony John Trobek SR Hubbard, Ohio
Soren Ohio Hottensmith JR Kent, Ohio
Julianna Lynn Sloan JR Kingsville, Ohio
William A. Donaldson FY Kinsman, Ohio
Jason Macleod Jewett SOPH Kinsman, Ohio
Allison Rose Philbrick SR Kinsman, Ohio
Hayley Brooke Phillips SR Lisbon, Ohio
McKenzie May Miller FY Louisville, Ohio
Hunter John Crouse FY Lyndhurst, Ohio
Randall David Miller SOPH Mineral Ridge, Ohio
Hannah Reece Strott SR Mogadore, Ohio
Luke Eric Campbell SOPH Newton Falls, Ohio
Nicholas Hunter Guarnieri SR Niles, Ohio
Kylee Lynn Jordan FY Orrville, Ohio
Brooke Marie Mottley JR Rock Creek, Ohio
Cade Douglas Wolfe JR Saint Clairsville, Ohio
Conner Thomas Lewis JR Salineviile, Ohio
Mia Marie Cipriano SOPH Solon, Ohio
Taylor Susany SOPH Struthers, Ohio
Kaylee Ann Suarez SR Twinsburg, Ohio
Kiersten Nicole White JR Wadsworth, Ohio
Brandon J Dykes FY Warren, Ohio
Kylie Marie Gardner JR Warren, Ohio
Caleigh M. Hogan FY Warren, Ohio
Ethan Orwig SOPH Warren, Ohio
Juliana Barbara Peace SR Warren, Ohio
Calvin James Cackowski FY Willoughby, Ohio
Daisy Ella Jenness FY Pendleton, OR
Branston Elsworth Peese SR Aaronsburg, Pa.
Jamar Dashawn Jeter FY Aliquippa, Pa.
Nicholas Joseph Kristian FY Aliquippa, Pa.
Michael Joseph Sittig JR Aliquippa, Pa.
Jason Thomas Gerle FY Ambridge, Pa.
Hannah Mackenzie Stoughton SOPH Apollo, Pa.
Abigail Rose Cox SR Atlantic, Pa.
Sarah Brooke Orr JR Atlantic, Pa.
Alissa Thames JR Avella, Pa.
Jared Anthony Curcio JR Avonmore, Pa.
Joshua David Hovan FY Baden, Pa.
Owen Andrew Trumbull SOPH Bear Lake, Pa.
Bethany Kay Bonnar SR Beaver, Pa.
Lillianna Briscoe JR Beaver Falls, Pa.
Hallie Elizabeth Miller SR Belle Vernon, Pa.
Aidan Ochs FY Belle Vernon, Pa.
Zackery James Welker FY Bethel Park, Pa.
Donald Pattison SR Bradford, Pa.
Mark Andrew Permigiani JR Bulger, Pa.
Cameron C. Cygan SOPH Butler, Pa.
Kaleb Proudfoot FY Butler, Pa.
Jakob Dies SOPH Cambridge Springs, Pa.
Giana Arnese SOPH Carbondale, Pa.
Christian Michael Good SOPH Carlisle, Pa.
Taylor Pearce JR Chambersburg, Pa.
Brooke Elizabeth Griffith FY Chicora, Pa.
Landon Joseph Mead FY Clarendon, Pa.
Keara May Henry SR Clarion, Pa.
Grace Kathryn Jones SOPH Clark Mills, Pa.
Hannah Marie Jones JR Clarks Mills, Pa.
Savannah Jane Adams FY Conneaut Lake, Pa.
Peyton Hearn SR Conneaut Lake, Pa.
Abraham E. Hochstetler JR Conneaut Lake, Pa.
Nathaniel Dillon Turner FY Conneaut Lake, Pa.
Camdyn Anne Seman SOPH Conneautville, Pa.
Breana Rae Gerst SOPH Coraopolis, Pa.
Grace Angela Taylor SR Coraopolis, Pa.
Christina Marie Newman SOPH Corry, Pa.
Sarahy Del Carmen Lopez SOPH Cranberry Twp, Pa.
Cameron Scott Austin FY Custer City, Pa.
Anthony John Baileys JR Dayton, Pa.
Alexander Michael Kovalyak JR Du Bois, Pa.
Jackson Pletcher JR Du Bois, Pa.
Lucas Buchanan JR Dubois, Pa.
Nicholas Lloyd DiLullo JR Dubois, Pa.
Katie Ann Cook FY Edinboro, Pa.
Nathan Christopher Doutt FY Edinboro, Pa.
Cynthia Grace Honeycutt SOPH Edinboro, Pa.
Taylor Rose Lutz FY Edinburg, Pa.
Colton James Brightwell FY Eighty Four, Pa.
Madalyn Bella Moore FY Eighty Four, Pa.
Bailey George Stilts SOPH Elkland, Pa.
Ariel Farren FY Emporium, Pa.
Emma Lauren Deitz JR Erie, Pa.
Bianca Amerie Fenstermacher FY Erie, Pa.
Rebekah Ladaika SR Erie, Pa.
Katherine Marie Smith SOPH Erie, Pa.
Allison Taylor Walsh JR Erie, Pa.
Kaitlynn Elizabeth Wolffe SOPH Erie, Pa.
Fiona Faith Shaffer SOPH Fairmount City, Pa.
Sydney Nicole Varga JR Fayette City, Pa.
Steven Robert Wright JR Ford City, Pa.
Andrea E. Meals SOPH Foxburg, Pa.
Katabella Marie Byers SOPH Franklin, Pa.
Nicolette Louise Graham SR Franklin, Pa.
Zoe Raine Heckathorn SR Franklin, Pa.
Emily Marie Irons JR Franklin, Pa.
Jenna Anne McCandless SR Franklin, Pa.
Jade Lynn Rhoads SR Franklin, Pa.
Blake T. Gibson FY Freedom, Pa.
Hannah Faith Miller FY Freedom, Pa.
Emili Elizabeth Scavitto SOPH Gettysburg, Pa.
Brycen Jaeger Dorfmeister SR Girard, Pa.
Ella Rose Sargent FY Girard, Pa.
Hallie Marie Vogt SR Girard, Pa.
Jason Thomas Rau JR Glenshaw, Pa.
Ashlyn Rylee Wightman JR Glenshaw, Pa.
Patrick Christopher Belback SOPH Greenville, Pa.
Matt Ryder Beuermann SR Greenville, Pa.
John Marquis Bresnan FY Greenville, Pa.
Tess C. Cadman SR Greenville, Pa.
Elijah Charles Caron SR Greenville, Pa.
Jeremiah Patrick Caron SR Greenville, Pa.
Mary Alice Cassano JR Greenville, Pa.
David Giovanni Cianci JR Greenville, Pa.
Cheyenne L. Clyde FY Greenville, Pa.
Collette V. Diangi JR Greenville, Pa.
Samantha Dibucci SR Greenville, Pa.
Kaylee Rae Diefenderfer FY Greenville, Pa.
Juliana Ealy SR Greenville, Pa.
Dylan Daniel Evans JR Greenville, Pa.
Luke Samuel Faber SOPH Greenville, Pa.
Danielle Isabella Ficeti SOPH Greenville, Pa.
Noah Frederick Fisher SR Greenville, Pa.
Jacob Keverline Frantz SR Greenville, Pa.
Lane Daniel Fry SOPH Greenville, Pa.
Kyle Carolyn Gelvin SOPH Greenville, Pa.
Damion M. Grinnell SOPH Greenville, Pa.
Jeremy Matthew Groves SR Greenville, Pa.
Ryan Andrew Harcourt SOPH Greenville, Pa.
Alaina S. Harpst SOPH Greenville, Pa.
Ethan K. Hause SR Greenville, Pa.
Mackenzie Jo Hause SOPH Greenville, Pa.
Madison Hawthorne SR Greenville, Pa.
Marcus Hernandez JR Greenville, Pa.
Hannah Beth Kunkel FY Greenville, Pa.
Julia Langietti SR Greenville, Pa.
Jonah Yates Lentz SOPH Greenville, Pa.
Melina Olivia Liszka SOPH Greenville, Pa.
Bryce Alexander McCloskey JR Greenville, Pa.
Raquel Elizabeth McDonald SR Greenville, Pa.
Brooke Pauline McKinney FY Greenville, Pa.
Brittany Sierra Mellott SR Greenville, Pa.
Farah Messai JR Greenville, Pa.
Bradley Nicholas Molnar JR Greenville, Pa.
Emma Kate Park JR Greenville, Pa.
Alexis Jacquelynn Pistorius JR Greenville, Pa.
Matthew Alan Redfoot JR Greenville, Pa.
Jacob Christopher Reeher FY Greenville, Pa.
Samantha Reid JR Greenville, Pa.
Isaac Joseph Sasala JR Greenville, Pa.
Colton Nicholas Scales FY Greenville, Pa.
Alyssa Renee Schreiber JR Greenville, Pa.
Maddie Kay Shirey FY Greenville, Pa.
Angela Sorg SR Greenville, Pa.
River Sorg JR Greenville, Pa.
Bryce Erik Stubert SOPH Greenville, Pa.
Cassie Thuranira SOPH Greenville, Pa.
Noah Fred Toy SR Greenville, Pa.
Kaya Storme Vantassel FY Greenville, Pa.
Taylor Warner SR Greenville, Pa.
Zakaria David Wilson JR Greenville, Pa.
Mya Rae Winkle SOPH Greenville, Pa.
Lily Wisecup FY Greenville, Pa.
Ian Yahner JR Greenville, Pa.
Carlie Anne Reynolds FY Grove City, Pa.
Melody Ann Shillito FY Grove City, Pa.
Haley Madalyne Weber FY Grove City, Pa.
Kylie Mackenzie Vergnola JR Guys Mills, Pa.
Taryn Skylar Vergnola FY Guys Mills, Pa.
Jonathan Allen Woge JR Guys Mills, Pa.
Kayla Jewell SR Hadley, Pa.
Alexa Rose Kantner SOPH Hadley, Pa.
Isabella G. McCann JR Hadley, Pa.
Madison Elizabeth Yurich JR Harmony, Pa.
Evan Reid Gerber SR Hartstown, Pa.
Lauren Alizabeth Bonner SOPH Hermitage, Pa.
Alexis Nicole Feigert FY Hermitage, Pa.
Meghan Elizabeth Liscio SOPH Hermitage, Pa.
Emiley Pietrantonio SR Hermitage, Pa.
Colin Alexander Schroyer FY Hermitage, Pa.
Demir Joshua Schroyer JR Hermitage, Pa.
Erdem Elijah Schroyer SOPH Hermitage, Pa.
Paige Claire Long JR Huntingdon, Pa.
Rylie Nicole Myers FY Industry, Pa.
Emma Jeanne Hatfield SOPH Irwin, Pa.
Tyler Thomas Hussey FY Irwin, Pa.
Marissa Ann Locondro JR Jacobus, Pa.
Benjamin Edward Bish FY Jamestown, Pa.
Delaney Cowger FY Jamestown, Pa.
Seamus Ford FY Jamestown, Pa.
Kinsey Mae Lowers JR Jamestown, Pa.
Cooper J. Riley FY Jamestown, Pa.
Camryn Paige Sankey SR Jamestown, Pa.
Gavin Richard Sankey SOPH Jamestown, Pa.
Ashley P. Smith FY Jamestown, Pa.
Ashley Jo Wolford SR Jamestown, Pa.
Makenna Rose Oswalt FY Johnstown, Pa.
Alexa Elizabeth Horton SOPH Kane, Pa.
Cole Sherwin FY Karns City, Pa.
Alexis Raine Mcfadden SOPH Kennerdell, Pa.
Toby Marie Atwood FY Kittanning, Pa.
Emily Lynn Reese FY Kittanning, Pa.
Christian David Kemp SR Knoxville, Pa.
Austin C. Siko JR Latrobe, Pa.
Katherine Jule Aaron JR Lehighton, Pa.
Mya Francine Storll SR Linesville, Pa.
Mitchell Lee Valentine FY Mars, Pa.
Michaela Gail Brown SR Martinsburg, Pa.
William J. Stines FY Mcdonald, Pa.
Jordan Thomas Wilhoit FY Mcdonald, Pa.
Bailee Elizabeth Gregor SR Meadville, Pa.
Shayna Michele Lantz JR Meadville, Pa.
Emily Grace Main SR Meadville, Pa.
Gregory Joseph Roae FY Meadville, Pa.
Jeffrey Robert Badger FY Mercer, Pa.
Kaylie Marie Robertson SR Mercer, Pa.
Jacob Anton Sirofchuck SR Mercer, Pa.
Julianne Marie Slagle SOPH Mercer, Pa.
Kylie Nicole Heid FY Monaca, Pa.
Chase Scott Morrison JR Monaca, Pa.
William Joseph Wagner FY Monongahela, Pa.
Madison Grace Walsh SR Monongahela, Pa.
Kaitlyn Anne Schmidt SOPH Monroeville, Pa.
Erika Nicole Cook JR Natrona Heights, Pa.
Caleb Allen Shuler JR New Brighton, Pa.
Sarah Rose Walker SR New Brighton, Pa.
Kelly Clark SR New Castle, Pa.
Autumn Rae Hendry FY New Castle, Pa.
Hayden William Tucker FY New Galilee, Pa.
Sarah Dora Wakley SR North East, Pa.
Francis Joseph Gill JR North Huntingdon, Pa.
Cecelia Catherine Shellenberger SR Northumberland, Pa.
Isabella Catherine Merlino SR Oakdale, Pa.
Alexander Robert Andreozzi SR Palmyra, Pa.
Taylor Denae Clayborn JR Penn Hills, Pa.
Abby Lynn Stewart FY Petrolia, Pa.
Macy Ann Stewart JR Petrolia, Pa.
Michael Anthony Aches SR Pittsburgh, Pa.
Nisubire Charlotte FY Pittsburgh, Pa.
Mercyne Irene Demma SR Pittsburgh, Pa.
Hunter Lynn Gray SR Pittsburgh, Pa.
Malajah N. Johnson SR Pittsburgh, Pa.
Austin John Krieger JR Pittsburgh, Pa.
Nikolai Alexander Kunsak FY Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sydney Paige Linhart SOPH Pittsburgh, Pa.
Mark David Littke SOPH Pittsburgh, Pa.
Hailey Jean McClain JR Pittsburgh, Pa.
Jakob J. Misencik SR Pittsburgh, Pa.
John Robert Mitterer SOPH Pittsburgh, Pa.
Janelle Lorraine Mudry SR Pittsburgh, Pa.
Taylor Lynn Ranegar JR Pittsburgh, Pa.
Zachary James Smith SR Pittsburgh, Pa.
Alexys Wagner SOPH Pittsburgh, Pa.
Madeleine Grace White SOPH Pittsburgh, Pa.
Natalie Katherine Zgurich SR Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sara Elizabeth Owens FY Polk, Pa.
Olivia Marie Postlewait JR Port Allegany, Pa.
Connor James Lovic JR Pulaski, Pa.
Alexander N. Martin JR Punxsutawney, Pa.
Emmalee Christarose Sheeler JR Rixford, Pa.
Legion Samuel Lake SR Rochester, Pa.
Charlee Elizabeth May FY Rochester, Pa.
Abigail Lee Smagala SOPH Russellton, Pa.
Jacob D. Castona SOPH Sandy Lake, Pa.
Jordan D. Castona SOPH Sandy Lake, Pa.
Abigail Jane Sefton SOPH Sandy Lake, Pa.
Chad Robert Grant Morningstar SOPH Saxton, Pa.
Brandon Arthur Forrest SR Seneca, Pa.
Abigail Anne Burns SR Sharon, Pa.
Megan Alyssa Harding FY Sharon, Pa.
Nikolas Radde Hunchuk SOPH Sharon, Pa.
Danielle Renea Sterling SR Sharon, Pa.
Muncie Jean Canon FY Sharpsville, Pa.
Alayna Celine Flynn SOPH Sharpsville, Pa.
Ava Annaliese Kavulla SOPH Sharpsville, Pa.
Bridget Raquel Mazzant JR Sharpsville, Pa.
Chyenne Welch SR Sharpsville, Pa.
Savanna N. Welch FY Sharpsville, Pa.
Donna Joanne Kocher SOPH Sheakleyville, Pa.
Josie Klaire Gadsby FY Stoneboro, Pa.
Laci Dezern SOPH Tarentum, Pa.
Jessica Ann Wagner SOPH Tionesta, Pa.
Sydney Peyton Green FY Titusville, Pa.
Hunter Edwin Thompson SR Titusville, Pa.
Devyn Bossard JR Townville, Pa.
Mitchell Holt Mason FY Transfer, Pa.
Gianna Tofani SR Transfer, Pa.
Isabella Louise Good FY Union City, Pa.
Annie Alexus Gool SOPH Union City, Pa.
Madison Nicole Jaszemski SR Volant, Pa.
Natalie Cierra Pape FY W Middlesex, Pa.
Autumn Violet Gourley JR Warren, Pa.
Brianne Melissa Coatsworth JR Washington, Pa.
Kaylee Marie Bensink SOPH Wattsburg, Pa.
Tegan Ann Daugherty SOPH West Leechburg, Pa.
Ali Baker FY West Middlesex, Pa.
Alexis Rose DeMarco FY West Middlesex, Pa.
Alyssa DeMarco FY West Middlesex, Pa.
Jennifer Olivia Kalp FY West Middlesex, Pa.
Nicholas Toby Kobielus SOPH West Middlesex, Pa.
Alexandria Rose Lasichak FY West Sunbury, Pa.
Joshua Thomas Pugh FY Wexford, Pa.
Rachael Ann Smith FY Wexford, Pa.
Mila Anne Brdar FY White Oak, Pa.
Anna Danielle Paul SOPH Zelienople, Pa.
Nicholas Frederick Henkelmann-Koorsen JR Little River, S.C.
Cameron Deshon Long FY Rock Hill, S.C.
Abigail Marie Carrizales SR Houston, Texas
Olasunkanmi Orisan FY Houston, Texas
Morgan Elizabeth Wood SR Falmouth, Va.
Nicholas Wayne Marrero FY Gainesville, Va.
James Douglas Cromwell Young FY Virginia Beach, Va.
Yoshinori Hashimoto JR Tokyo, Japan
Ryoya Matsumoto FY Tokyo, Japan
Jiyun Kim FY Goyang-si, South Korea
Jong Min Lee FY Seong Nam, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea
Nayoung Ahn FY Seoul, South Korea
Hui-su Yoon FY Seoul, Seocho-gu, South Korea
Siwon Lee FY Suwon-si, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea
Hyojin Jang FY Yangju-si, Gyeonggi, South Korea