(c) – Stock.Adobe.com

Sports Slate for the Week of Jan. 15 – 21, 2024

January 15, 2024

WARREN, Pa. – Here’s the varsity and youth sports schedule for the week of Jan. 15 – 21, 2024.

Please send any corrections/changes to [email protected]

*Schedule subject to change without notice because of weather and other factors. Fans are encouraged to check with their respective schools before going to a game. The YDL Sports Network/YourDailyLocal.com is not responsible for any changes to schedules

MONDAY, JAN. 15
BASKETBALL – Oil City at Beaty boys, 4 p.m.; Johnsonburg at Sheffield JH boys, 4 p.m.; Youngsville JH boys at Jamestown, 4 p.m.; Youngsville girls at Jamestown, 7 p.m. (VARSITY ONLY); Rocky Grove at Forest Area girls, 7:15 p.m.

TUESDAY, JAN. 16
BASKETBALL – Rocky Grove at Youngsville JH boys, 4 p.m.; Titusville at Eisenhower JH boys, 4 p.m.; TCCS girls/boys at ISA (Bethel Baptist, NY), 6:30 p.m.; Warren boys at Franklin, 7:15 p.m.; Forest Area boys at Redbank Valley, 7:15 p.m.; Rocky Grove at Youngsville boys, 7:15 p.m.; Cochranton at Eisenhower boys, 7:15 p.m. (will be live streamed on the YDL Sports Network)

WEDNESDAY, JAN. 17
BASKETBALL – Youngsville JH boys at Conneaut Lake, 4 p.m.; Brockway at Sheffield JH boys, 4 p.m.; Johnsonburg at Sheffield boys, 7:15 p.m.; Redbank Valley at Forest Area girls, 7:15 p.m.
WRESTLING – Corry at Warren, 6 p.m.; Seneca at Youngsville, 6 p.m.; Sheffield at Cranberry, 6 p.m.

THURSDAY, JAN. 18
BASKETBALL – Beaty at Eisenhower boys, 4 p.m.; Youngsville JH boys at Union City, 4 p.m.; Erie Bethel at TCCS girls/boys, 5:45 p.m.; Warren girls at Oil City, 7:15 p.m.; Eisenhower girls at Titusville, 7:15 p.m.; Rocky Grove at Youngsville girls, 7 p.m. (VARSITY ONLY); Forest Area boys at North Clarion, 7:15 p.m.
SWIMMING – Erie at Warren, 6:30 p.m.

FRIDAY, JAN. 19
BASKETBALL – Sheffield JH boys at DuBois Central Catholic, 4 p.m.; TCCS girls/boys at Slippery Home, 6:15 p.m.; Eisenhower boys at Union City, 7:15 p.m.; Youngsville boys at Cochranton, 7:15 p.m.; Sheffield boys at DuBois Central Catholic, 7:15 p.m.; North Clarion at Forest Area girls, 7:15 p.m.; Conneaut at Warren boys, 7:15 p.m. (will be live streamed on the YDL Sports Network)
WRESTLING – Sheffield, Youngsville at Mercer Tournament, 3 p.m.

SATURDAY, JAN. 20
BASKETBALL – McDowell at Warren girls, 2:30 p.m. (will be live streamed on the YDL Sports Network)
WRESTLING – Sheffield, Youngsville at Mercer Tournament, 9 a.m.; Beaty, Eisenhower at Union City Invitational, 9:30 a.m.

SUNDAY, JAN. 21

      

Subscribe to our YouTube channel

Subscribe to our newsletter

   

White Cane Coffee presents Coffee & a Conversation

Don't Miss