More than Two Dozen Warren County Residents Earn Dean’s List at JCC for Fall 2021

177

JAMESTOWN, NY – Twenty-five Warren County residents earned Dean’s List status for the fall 2021 semester at SUNY JCC, the school announced this week.

Thirteen full-time students and 12 part-time students were among those recognized for their academic achievement. To be eligible for the Dean’s List, a student must achieve a minimum GPA of 3.50 during the semester. To qualify as full-time, students must be enrolled in at least 12 degree credits for the semester. Students enrolled in six – 11 degree credits qualify for the part-time list.

Full-time Dean’s List students from Warren County include Michelle Kingsley, Maygan Stoddard and Kendra Taydus of Pittsfield; Benjamin Linkerhof of Russell; Carter Knapp, Suzanne Langworthy and Brielle Whitney of Sugar Grove; Wendy Dickey, Katie Moore, Aubrey Nichols, Yelena Richardson, and Dahlia Sitler of Warren; and Stephanie VanGuilder of Youngsville.

Part-time Dean’s List students from Warren County are: Katie Downs of Bear Lake; Andrew Downs of Russell; Madeline Fiscus of Sheffield; Celina Carlson and April Landin of Sugar Grove; and Angelique Burns, Troy Burns, Stephanie Davis, David Grinnell, Sarah McCullough, Siby Thomas, and Riane Winslow of Warren.

The full Dean’s List follows:

Full-Time Dean’s List Students:
Ajax, Canada: Zalika Stevens

Alden: Elena Purpura

Allegany: Nicholas Ensell, Breeanna Finefrock, Cierra James, Mayc Kelley, Trevor Kohn, Emily Monroe, Violet Nolder, Ryan Shay, Nicholas Zampogna

Andover: Makayla Whitesell

Angola: Sarah Langford

Arcade: Trevor Harrington

Ashville: Nathan Adams, Chloe Bryant, Alethea Pennington, Alyssa Reynolds, Eric Sweeney

Avon: Kya Sarai Rapone

Bandung, Indonesia: Rohmania Noorgraheni

Belfast: Jason Drozdowski, Mackenzie Hurd

Bemus Point: Ireland Hagglund, Madelaine Becker, Jiwon Chae, Benjamin Finson, Brianna Karges, Lauren Nickerson, Allyson Saar, Robert Suber, Parker Weston

Black Creek: Dennis Myers, Kerigan Pierce

Boksburg, South Africa: Belinda Paine

Bolivar: Madysen Johnson, Ashlin Zilker

Bradford, PA: Parker Geist, Ashton Himes, Taylor Komidar

Brocton: Heather Johnston

Bronx: Abby Jenerette

Brooklyn: Ikkan Kawashima

Buffalo: Eric Silverberg

Cairo, Egypt: Mohamed Ebrahim

Cassadaga: Abbey DuBois, Trenton Gugino, Max Pingitore, Noah Richner, Daniel Torres, Merry Milliman, Samantha Mowry, Justin York

Caxias do Sul, Brazil: Carlos Kramer Silva

Ceres: Lauren Keim

Chelyabinsk, Russia: Ekaterina Starkova

Clymer: Margaret Brookover, Cole Frank, Emma Redlecki, Anneke White

Cockburn, Australia: Jesse da Costa

Conewango Valley: Corey Ellis, Benjamin Marsh, Payton Swanson

Corry, PA: Joseph Perry

Cuba: Brooklyn Auman, Nikolas Berardi, Kohl Budaj, Kameron Cayton, Renee Cook, Aaron George, Allyson Hebert, Desirae Minns, Mikayla Moshier, Kristina Reed, Melissa Shedrick

Delevan: Madyson Clayton, John Quarles

Du Bois, PA: Trenton Donahue

Duke Center, PA: Patrick Taylor

Dunkirk: Jessica Beehler, Melissa Boehm, Kia Buchanan, Zachary Cash, Tabitha Cerrie, Dakota Gardner, Keshia Gens, Lily Golembieski, Shaila Gorske, Stacie Hemink, Clayton Hitchcock, Marah Long, Jade Lowe, Austin Pawlak, Yvette Perez, Lucas Porpiglia, Iann Ramirez, Gina Salerno, Ryan Thompson, Donielle Willis

East Durham: Ethan Phillips

Ellicottville: Jenna Hadley

Erie, PA: Noah Beaulieu, Zishan Hong

Falconer: Janice Hallett-Cobb, Hunter Teboe, Keishla Torres

Forestville: Ashley Gilman, Dalton Hastings, Kaleb Hycner

Franklinville: Joseph Harter, Sadie Hood, Nolan Palmatier, Emily Poole, Tavi Riling, Daniel Standish

Fredonia: Zachary Dean, Leah Hopkins, Seth McFadden, Jessica Mekus, Marangelly Perez, Seth Putnam, Eric Swoyer, Jackson Taylor

Freedom: Peter Cooney

Frewsburg: Kaylee Constantino, Traden Gray, Aaron Hair, Ryan McCosco, Lydia Sadowski, Christian Sardi, Anna Torres-Carvella, Sophia Walter, Aden Williams

Friendship: Irena McWilliams, Sadie Vanguilder

Gerry: Collin Mower

Goshen: Timothy Adams

Gowanda: Makenzie Carroll, Korey Hansen-Ivett, Shannon OMara, Hayley Stang

Great Valley: Cameron Lendvay

Hinsdale: David Deckman, Juliana Dulski, Kailey Rowland

Holley: Mikaela Auch

Islamabad, Pakistan: Khush Bakht Shamshad

Ismailia, Egypt: Nermeen Ahmed

Jamaica: Bambou Toure

Jamestown: Ross Abram, Alexis Arnold, Kaleb Bender, Amy Benton, Stephanie Beriso, Corbin Brown, Amber Caylor, Cory Cooper, Megan Cotter, Erin Coulter, Krista Dalton, Samuel Damore, Ayden Danielson, Heather DeJesus, Caleb Erickson, Janea Fiorella, Caleb Foley, Travis Fye, Elizabeth Gantenbein, Raeonna Gendron, April Getson, Kyler Grey, Hunter Gruber, Amanda Hall, Ava Hultberg, Holland Isaacson, Bryce Jackson, Chase Johnson, Jennifer Johnson, Madison Johnson, Nathan Johnson, Andria Kayes, Jill Kindberg, Joshua Lockwood, Andrew McAdoo, Rome McBride, Alexa Meabon, Yalitza Melo, Joseph Mihaly, Macey Monaghan, Harrison Monfort, Cyrus Morano, Alexandria Moss, Gehrig Myles, Julissa Navarro, Autumn Osborne, Sierra Owles, Samuel Palmieri, Colby Pantall, Trisha Patel, Mackenzie Pierce, Olivia Pinciaro, Claire Pumford, Ayah Qadri, Muness Qadri, Russell Rice, Carlos Rosario, Emily Ryberg, John Samuelson, Anjolie Sanfilippo, Sophie Schweiger, Jayden Sisley, Charles Sisson, Alexa Swanson, Cayla Swartz, Damon Tanner, Anna Claire Tarapacki, Natalie Turecek, Jessica Vangel, Taige White, Jackson Yost

Java Center: Payeton Burfield

Johannesburg, South Africa: Kim Magidhi, Jade Vidas

Kennedy: Zachary Langless, Claudia Russell

Lake View: Walt Rybczynski

Lakewood: Benjamin Akers, Kylee Andrews, Kayla Carlson, Rachael Davis, Daniel Digati, Raylynn Digirolamo, Brielle Farver, Maximilian Hagel, Benjamin Livingston, Carter McKotch, Brittin Orlando, Mason Palude, Calvin Ricker, Jamie Schultz, Hadyn Swan-Leuze, Benjamin Whitman

Lancaster: Natalie Gleason

Lily Dale: Nicholas Landon

Limestone: Payton Fiske

Little Valley: Madison Cannon, Kayla Lukasiewicz-O’Brien, Noah Steinbroner

Machias: Rachael Empie, Joshua Goris

Mary, Turkmenistan: Suleyman Eminov

Massena: Brittany Bonaparte

Mayville: Noah Adams, Isabella Gilmore, Cody Hammond, Kyleigh Perdue, Rachel Wilson

Miami, FL: Yordangel Gonzalez

Mount Vernon: Rayenn Mehciz

New Rochelle: Wendy Michelle Huezo Martinez

Newport News, VA: Jocelyn Watkins

Nuremberg, Germany: David Guckenberger

Olean: Sierra Abdo, Chasnie Beers, Kiersten Brandt, Joseph Cunha, JohnPaul Cygan, Maria DeCerbo, Phuc Duong, Dakota Forcier, Caleb Foster, Anna Gilbert, Florence Gray, Richard Johnson, Andrew LaBorde, Dylan Main, Isabella Martinelli, Katelyn McVinney, Tyler Noga, Delaney Pettit, Alexis Reska, Chris Russell, Gabrielle Schulze, Derek Scott, Damien Smith, Genevieve Smith, Andrew Stephan, Joseph Terhune, Kailyn Vanderhoef, Gage Weatherell, Macy White

Overath, Germany: Vanessa Zukunft

Panama: Emily Lyon, Emma Wiggers

Pato Branco, Brazil: Lais Dellani

Perrysburg: Chase Cooper, Beth Stang

Pittsfield, PA: Michelle Kingsley, Maygan Stoddard, Kendra Taydus

Pittsford: Juliet Lande

Portland: Jennifer Utegg

Portville: Kaedence Ault, Karli Jobe, Dakota Lewis, Shannon Rocheleau, Henry Schauer

Pos. Vniissok, Russia: Kseniya Soltanova

Potsdam, Germany: Leonhard Kamann

Randolph: Marcus Evans, Patricia Keller, Claire Lewis, Brynn Pagett, Mason Pennington, Jill Roberts

Richburg: Hailey Stout

Ripley: Grace Garske

Rochester: Irene Aloyce

Russell, PA: Benjamin Linkerhof

Saint Petersburg, Russia: Gleb Dementev, Tatiana Dubina

Salamanca: Tyrone Bowen-Collateta, Maeghan Collins, Alexis Grapes, Jordan Grinols, Amy Mikulski, Rhayne Smith, Summer Wilson

Santiago De Los Caballeros, Dominican Republic: Judit Hernandez Rosario

Sherman: Hanna Crossley

Shinglehouse, PA: Sarah Stickles

Silver Creek: Darlene Charles, Lily League

Sinclairville: JoAnne Banse-Fay, Collin Beichner, Sarah Comstock, Eliora Emmott, Brielle LeBaron, Nicholas Moore, Ty Pattyson

South Dayton: Danielle Bennett, Sarah Crouse, Isabella Moya

Spartansburg, PA: Gabriel Bleicher

Stockton: Kaelyn Horton, Morgan Keech, Ryan Lemke, Jordan Polley

Sugar Grove, PA: Carter Knapp, Suzanne Langworthy, Brielle Whitney

Syracuse: Angela Rice

Valladolid, Spain: Paula Legarra

Warren, PA: Wendy Dickey, Katie Moore, Aubrey Nichols, Yelena Richardson, Dahlia Sitler

Wellsville: Amanda Brownell, James Dunne, Joshua Winans

West Clarksville: Macy Jones

West Valley: Leah Seltzer

Westfield: Cole Auffhammer, Keegan Carnahan, Holly Drozdiel, Joshua Heim, Heather Noble, Dylan Rammelt, Christina Schuster, Carrie Tredo

Yachiyo City, Japan: Rumiko Uchida

Yopougon, Cote d’ Ivoire: Christian Gnamb Baffoin

Youngsville, PA: Stephanie VanGuilder

Part-Time Dean’s List Students:
Allegany: Lynzie Bishop, Jamie Higley, Dylan Palmer, Kimberly Phetteplace, Sharon Tom

Alma: Kristina Metlak

Angelica: Tracy Jones

Angola: Cheyenne White

Ashville: Ryan Wiltsie

Bear Lake, PA: Katie Downs

Bemus Point: Harmony Anderson, Jenna McChesney

Bethpage: Antonia Coffaro

Bolivar: Amanda Updyke, Clinton Welburn

Bradford, PA: Monica Callahan, Lindsay Grandinetti, Kaylee Lineman, Kaitlin Sedon, Lindsey Wind

Brocton: Joseph Turner

Bronx: Kevint Vasquez-Robles

Buffalo: Marcus Adside, Vincent Costanza, Maxine Langford

Cattaraugus: Madison Avery, Renee Funke

Celoron: Heidi Frame, Billie Johnson

Chandradana, India: Shireesha Ravichetti

Cohoes: Charles Caplan

Conewango Valley: Anthony Wolff

Corning: Lindsey Mulholland

Cuba: Karolina Belcer, Morgen Clark, Alyssa Crosby, Leah Weber

Delevan: Sabrina Herbert, Ellsa Kless

Duke Center, PA: Katherine Abrams

Dunkirk: Samantha Borges, Linda Rosa, Leah Tomaszewski

East Otto: Colin Wentz

East Smethport, PA: Alix Hezlep

Eldred, PA: Mackenzie Crowe

Ellicottville: Ryan Malanowski, Tarah Scharf

Endicott: Colleen Yatsonsky

Falconer: Knut Burstrom, Brandy Clark, Amanda Crawford, Buffy Nicole Helms, Brittney Olson, Brittany Rickerson

Farmersville Station: Mariah Wetzler

Fillmore: Tara Austin

Franklinville: Elizabeth Harter, Lynette Jimerson

Fredonia: Kaitlyn Krystofiak, Alyssah Langworthy, Ramal Ready, Tiffany Yerico, Nicole Young

Frewsburg: Cassie Antill, Jabneel Diaz Mena, Derek Garland, Theresa Levandoski, Ashlynne Pischera, Allison Smith

Gerry: Andrea Lewis, James Scalf

Gowanda: Rosalee Royce

Greenhurst: Eric Corey

Hamburg: Michael Riethmiller

Hamlin: Linda Genagon

Hinsdale: Carrie Chapman

Irving: Nikolas Stalker

Istanbul, Turkey: Sertap Zengin

Jackson Heights: Jonathan Mitchell

Jamestown: Aubin Barber, Kaeli Baxter, Nathan Byerly, Andrew Card, Shanna Cox, Brittany Dahlgren, Allisen DeJesus, Cora Dickerson, Dennis Drew, Kenzie Ferguson, Katarina French, Gloria Hammond, Sue Hawley, Grace Hollenbeck, Matthew Linkerhof, Daniel Mammoser, Georgia Mason, Victoria McIlvain, Samantha Michael, Victoria Neckers, Audrey Pratt, Tina Pratt, Kimberly Scoma, Brianna Snyder, Alyssa Steward

Johnsonburg, PA: Britney Hartnett

Lakewood: Tarah Bowman, Carlie Carlson, Shannon Hildom, Gary Schwartz, Jerri Stahl

Limestone: Ashleigh White

Little Valley: Kaley McCracken

Lock Haven, PA: Wendy McGill

Mayville: Chadwick Crandall, Madison Dudley, Brian Nelson, Ethan Starks

Morattandi Viluppur, India: Santru Mohan

New York Mills: Roger Maendel

Olean: Alyssa Blossom, Ryanne Cousins, Kaitlynn Ensell, Kristin Fulkrod, Abigail Hill, Jaclyn Hitchcock, Jocelyn Huselstein, Ezelea Isaacs, Megan Jennings, Korry Keis, Madisyn Ketchner, My Vy Lam, Rita Malone, Allison Robinson, Taneasha Schaeper

Panama: Karleen Dash, Jevan Newman

Pine Plains: Angelina Mallozzi

Pontyclun, United Kingdom: Ethan Richardson

Pontypridd, United Kingdom: Owain Jones

Portville: Tiffany Bowers, Kayla Patterson

Pretoria, South Africa: Nonjabulo Mathebula

Randolph: Riley Basile-Benson, Ethan Chadwick, Meaghan Clark, Kathleen Mueller, Christopher Reding

Ripley: Mikala Parnell

Rixford, PA: Jennifer Minard

Russell, PA: Andrew Downs

Sabinsville, PA: Mary Polz

Salamanca: Leaudra Hackett, Adam Haseley, Angela Kennedy, Shawna Miller

Scio: Paige Lounsberry, Ashlynn Scotchmer

Sheffield, PA: Madeline Fiscus

Sherman: Joshua Ferreira

Silver Creek: Keizer Smith, Paige Taylor

Sinclairville: Rachel Nickerson

Sintang, Indonesia: Fnu Reski

Smethport, PA: Misty Taylor

South Dayton: Gabrielle Blair

Spartansburg, PA: Katelyn Baker

Springville: Ann Earley

Sugar Grove, PA: Celina Carlson, April Landin

Warren, PA: Angelique Burns, Troy Burns, Stephanie Davis, David Grinnell, Sarah McCullough, Siby Thomas, Riane Winslow

Wellsville: Jennifer Finch, Cortney Long

Westfield: Jason Almeter, Brooke Bennett, Ekaterina Franklin, Hannah Morris, Mackenzie Sweet, Jonathan Syper

Whitesville: Sara Kuhn