Forest Area School District Announces Honor Roll for 2nd Quarter

February 1, 2024

TIONESTA, Pa. – The Forest Area School District has announced its Honor Roll students for the second quarter.

Forest Area School District Honor Roll

West Forest Elementary/Secondary School

Honors

Grade 3 – Raylan Bell, Harley Brady, Hope Daugherty, John DeVito, Hunter Flick, Charlotte Foley, Jo-Anna Gillenwater, Brooklyn Martin, Elijah Phillips, Benjamin Wolfe

Grade 4 -Anthony Foley, Aubree Kaputa

Grade 5 – Lillian Bawden, Dakota Burkett, Reed Clark, Naomi Daugherty, Jayden Scherer, Annabella Sebastian

Grade 6 – Kyleighna Alsbaugh, Ava Dunkle, Zoey Fishel, Ariana Millard, Garrett O’Connor, Khloe Phillips, Gavin Summerville

High Honors

Grade 3 – Maya Alex, Colten Hillard, Preston Hitchcock, Leonardo Rivera

Grade 4 – Jonah Beichner, Maddox Druckemiller, Aspen Ellenberger, Summer Ellenberger, Ryan Howe, Clarissa McWilliams, Leahanna Nanni, AuBrianna Overly, Mason Sell, Earlon Sibble

Grade 5 – Eliana Forker, Lukas Moats, Abigail Powell, Abbigail Summerville, Kendall Wescoat

Grade 6 – Lily Beach, Abrielle Summerville, Jaycee Tkach

West Forest High School

Honors

Grade 7 – Kya Baker, Samuel Bayle, Aaliyah Donato, Khloe Flick, Kourtney Myers, Samantha Payne

Grade 8 – Ryan Anderson, Giannah Brown, Nicholas Conti, Cameron Felleti, Shelby Hrach, Achelies Miller, Kale Morrison, Lynzi Spence, Serenity Warnsing

Grade 9 – Johnathan Bowser, Hailie McWilliams, Ezra Miles, Madalynn Schmitt, Kataryn Sibble, Colton Whitton

Grade 10 – Conner Summerville, Tyler Zirwas

Grade 11 – Mitchell Bawden, Daniel Custer, Dillon Isovitsch, Todd Miller

Grade 12 – Amber Guzzi, Christian Steigerwald

High Honors

Grade 7 – Ethan Beach, Jason Bell, Grace Potts, Bentley Sharrar, Natalie Wagner

Grade 8 – Thomas Johnson, Ethan McFadden, Haylee Riemenschneider

Grade 9 – Logan Kline, Alison McLaughlin, Alanah Wagner

Grade 10 – Grace Flick, Hazel Hilyer, Jayden McKeel, Kyla Morrison, Violet Riel

Grade 11 – Colter Bayle, Kaylyn Beichner, Zachary Carll, Nathan Dietrich, Harley Ellenberger

Grade 12 – Tori Brown, Faith Dietrich, Izabelle Flick, Colton Kuntz, Katie Salsgiver

Highest Honors

Grade 7 – Illanna Ross

Grade 8 – Izabella Wagner

Grade 9 – William Kahle-Hannold, Ryelee O’Connor, Robert Payne, Hayley VanDyke

Grade 10 – Esther Forker, Macalie Hoffmann, Ayla Reese

Grade 12 – Jessica Culver

East Forest High School Honor Students

Highest Honors:

9th: Addyson Neill, Logan Stevenson

12th: Kaylie Rooke

High Honors:

7th: Mark Rooke

8th: Alexandrea Carroll, Jacob Glass, Brody Hartle, Vera Heferle, Hailee Oliver

9th: Zachary Walton

10th: Aidan Faust, Nicholas Geraci, Jonah Glass

11th: Peighton Trout, Summer Watkins

12th: Kendra Carroll, Alex Contrael, Erika Hart, Taylor Oliver

Honor Roll:

7th: Alyssa Best

8th: Luke Simpson

9th: Vincent Carey, Coltin Carr, Karlee Shaffer

10th: Willa Heferle, Jalynn Weiss

11th: Jayleigh Cochran, Lauren Geraci, Aletta Summers

East Forest Elementary School Honor Students

High Honor Roll:

3rd: William Oliver, Rylyn Parrett, Michael Walker

4th: Joshua Russ

5th: Kyleah Best, Emma DeLay, Cheyenne Grantz, Jackson Sekera, Addison Spence

6th: Garret Neill

Honor Roll:

3rd: Avery Colvin, Hailey Leffew, Karl McDonald, Waylon Thomas

4th: Brooke-Lynne Blair, Eden Glass, Zachary Kay, Dante Tobolski

5th: Ryder Summers, Peyton Wonderling, KayLeanna Zeigler

6th: Leah Losey

         

Subscribe to our YouTube channel

Subscribe to our newsletter

   

White Cane Coffee presents Coffee & a Conversation

Don't Miss