SUNY JCC Announces May 2023 Graduates; Fors Earns Degree from Kutztown

August 17, 2023

JAMESTOWN, NY – Kirk Young, vice president of Student Affairs, and Marilyn Zagora, vice president of Academic Affairs at SUNY Jamestown Community College have announced the names of those awarded degrees or certificates from the Jamestown and Cattaraugus County campuses in May 2023.

A total of 347 students earned degrees and certificates. Highest honors represents a 4.0 grade point average, high honors a 3.5 to 3.99 GPA, and honors a 3.25 to 3.49 GPA.

Ajax, Ontario: Zalika Stevens (A.A.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Sciences – High Honors)

Alden: Elena Purpura (A.A.S.: Welding Technology – High Honors)

Allegany: Nathan Andera (A.S.: Business-Business Administration), Zachary Graham (A.A.S.: Information Technology), Ashley Hall (A.A.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Sciences), Jamie Higley (A.A.S.: Nursing), Kieghrae Hund (A.A.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Sciences), Hailey Jones (A.S.: Business-Business Administration – High Honors), Joseph Kwiatkowski (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics and Sciences), Emily Monroe (A.S.: Addictions Counseling – High Honors), Ryan Shay (A.S.: Engineering Science – High Honors), Nicholas Zampogna (A.A.S.: Mechanical Technology – High Honors)

Alma: Kristina Metlak (A.A.S.: Nursing – High Honors)

Angola: Sarah Langford (A.S.: Human Services)

Ashville: Michael Anderson (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics and Sciences), Bryonna Ford (A.S.: Individual Studies), Bobbie Jo Frye (A.A.S.: Health Information Technology), Ashton Munson (A.S.: Individual Studies – High Honors), Collin Petry (A.S.: Engineering Science – High Honors), Colton Phillips (A.S.: Fine Arts: Studio Arts), Heather Sampson (A.A.S.: Nursing), Jubal Samuelson (A.A.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Sciences – High Honors), Samantha Wassman (A.A.S.: Business-Business Administration – Honors), Oddesey Wolf (A.S.: Business-Business Administration)

Belfast: Jason Drozdowski (A.S.: Criminal Justice), Mackenzie Hurd (A.A.S.: Nursing – High Honors)

Bemus Point: Michael Babbage (A.S.: Individual Studies), Benjamin Finson (A.S.: Engineering Science – High Honors), Ireland Hagglund (A.A.S.: Welding Technology – High Honors), Michelle Kingsley (Certificate: Entrepreneurship – Honors), Paul Mozzi (Certificate: Law Enforcement Technology – High Honors), Robert Suber (A.S.: Environmental Science – Highest Honors and A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics and Sciences – Highest Honors)

Black Creek: John Banks (Certificate: Computer-Aided Design – Highest Honors)

Bogota, Colombia: Mario Campo (A.S.: Media Arts – High Honors)

Bolivar: Lily Babbitt (A.S.: Individual Studies – High Honors), Amanda McNeely (A.A.S.: Nursing – High Honors), Lorin Torrey (A.A.S.: Nursing)

Bradford, PA: Parker Geist (A.A.S.: Nursing – High Honors), Samantha Johnson (A.A.S.: Health Information Technology – Honors), Kaylee Lineman (A.A.S.: Nursing – High Honors), Lindsey Wind (A.A.S.: Nursing – High Honors)

Brocton: Michelle Burrows (A.A.S.: Individual Studies – Honors), Jennica D’Angelo (Certificate: Digital Graphic Design & Publishing), Joseph Turner (A.A.S.: Nursing – Honors)

Bronx: Isiah Woods (A.A.S.: Individual Studies)

Brooklyn: Ikkan Kawashima (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics and Sciences – High Honors)

Buffalo: Eric Silverberg (A.A.S.: Welding Technology – Honors)

Cassadaga: Abbey DuBois (A.S.: Individual Studies), Trenton Gugino (Certificate: Law Enforcement Technology – High Honors), Max Pingitore (A.S.: Criminal Justice – Honors)

Cattaraugus: Melissa Howard (A.A.S.: Nursing – Honors), Samantha Mowry (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Childhood Education – High Honors)

Ceres: Lauren Keim (A.A.S.: Nursing – Highest Honors)

Chanute, KS: Tiago Aguilar (A.S.: Physical Education Studies – Honors)

Cherry Creek: Lydia Lokietek (A.S.: Business-Business Administration – High Honors)

Cleveland Heights, OH: Hannah Hicks (A.S.: Fine Arts: Studio Arts)

Clymer: Natacha Baez (A.A.S.: Individual Studies – High Honors and Certificate: Healthcare Studies – High Honors), Margaret Brookover (Certificate: Law Enforcement Technology – High Honors), Cole Frank (A.S.: Criminal Justice – High Honors), Matthew White (A.A.S.: Criminal Justice – High Honors)

Corry, PA: Brittney Zemcik (A.A.S.: Individual Studies)

Cuba: Alianna Barnes (A.A.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Sciences – Honors), Karolina Belcer (A.A.S.: Nursing – Honors), Kohl Budaj (A.A.S.: Criminal Justice – Honors), Morgen Clark (A.A.S.: Nursing), Taylor Jahnke (A.S.: Individual Studies – Honors), Kaleb Riley (A.A.S.: Information Technology), Shawna Stillman (A.S.: Individual Studies)

Delevan: Madyson Clayton (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Early Childhood Education)

Derby: Joel Amadori (A.A.S.: Mechanical Technology – Honors)

Dunkirk: Melissa Boehm (A.A.S.: Occupational Therapy Assistant – High Honors), Kia Buchanan (A.A.S.: Occupational Therapy Assistant – Honors), Jaylyn Fred (Certificate: Healthcare Studies – High Honors), Zachary Harris (A.A.S.: Information Technology), Amy Kiley (A.S.: Cybersecurity), Jade Lowe (A.A.S.: Human Services – High Honors), Samantha Michalak (A.S.: Criminal Justice), Alexander Montalban (Certificate: Law Enforcement Technology – Honors), Heather Olrogg (A.A.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Sciences), Iann Ramirez (A.A.S.: Mechanical Technology – High Honors), Bryson Raynor (Certificate: Welding Technology), Paola Rodriguez Ortiz (A.A.S.: Nursing – High Honors), Thomas Salamone (A.A.S.: Individual Studies), Leionna Thomas (A.A.S.: Individual Studies), Shawneen Thomas-McCall (A.S.: Individual Studies), Bryson Travis (A.S.: Business-Business Administration), Jarrett Waclawski (A.A.S.: Nursing), Abbey Whitcher (A.A.S.: Business-Business Administration)

Durban, South Africa: Jesse Plaatjes (A.S.: Engineering Science – Honors)

East Durham: Ethan Phillips (A.A.S.: Welding Technology – Honors)

East Otto: Colin Wentz (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics and Sciences – High Honors)

East Smethport, PA: Alix Hezlep (A.A.S.: Nursing – Honors)

Easton, PA: Royce Frazier (A.S.: Business-Business Administration – Highest Honors)

Eldred, PA: Mackenzie Crowe (A.A.S.: Nursing – High Honors), David Dewyer (Certificate: Computer-Aided Design – Highest Honors)

Ellicottville: Ryan Malanowski (A.A.S.: Nursing – High Honors)

Erie, PA: Braxton Beaulieu (A.S.: Fine Arts: Music – High Honors), Kenneth Nickson (A.S.: Business-Business Administration), Nicolas Sansone (A.A.S.: Information Technology), Bryson Weiser (A.A.S.: Mechatronics)

Falconer: Courtney Boardman (A.S.: Fine Arts: Studio Arts – High Honors), Brian Crawford (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics and Sciences), Natalie Eddy (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics and Sciences), Brock Johnson (A.A.S.: Criminal Justice – High Honors), Nathan Kujawa (A.S.: Cybersecurity – Honors), Samantha Michael (A.A.S.: Nursing – High Honors), Ashley Pierce (A.A.S.: Nursing – Honors), Brayan Salcedo Arlequin (A.A.S.: Occupational Therapy Assistant), Renae Spangler (A.S.: Individual Studies – High Honors), Hunter Teboe (Certificate: Law Enforcement Technology – High Honors)

Franklinville: Elizabeth Harter (A.A.S.: Nursing – High Honors), Margaret McAuley (A.A.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Language, Literature, and Writing – High Honors)

Fredonia: Stephen Aldrich (Certificate: Law Enforcement Technology – High Honors), Alex Christy (A.S.: Business-Business Administration), Alex Crow (A.A.S.: Mechanical Technology – Honors), Zachary Dean (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Adolescence Education – Highest Honors), Samuel Kawski (Certificate: Industrial Equipment Technology – Honors), Adam Korzeniewski (Certificate: Industrial Equipment Technology), Alyssah Langworthy (A.A.S.: Nursing – High Honors), McKenna Miller (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Childhood Education – High Honors), Olivia Plaza (A.A.S.: Occupational Therapy Assistant – High Honors), Heather Robbins (A.A.S.: Nursing), Tehya Sharp (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Adolescence Education – High Honors), Ronni Thompson (A.A.S.: Nursing)

Frewsburg: Kayla Centi (A.S.: Physical Education Studies – High Honors), Nicholas Emley (A.S.: Physical Education Studies), Jessica Fischer (A.A.S.: Nursing), Traden Gray (A.S.: Business-Business Administration – High Honors), Ryan McCosco (A.A.S.: Nursing – Honors), Everina Mustafa-Bennett (A.A.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Sciences – High Honors), Aden Williams (A.S.: Criminal Justice – High Honors)

Gerry: Collin Mower (Certificate: Law Enforcement Technology – Honors), Landen Mower (A.S.: Criminal Justice)

Gowanda: Julianna Grudzien (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Early Childhood Education)

Hamlin: Anna Pecore (A.A.S.: Individual Studies – High Honors)

Hinsdale: Alexis Grapes (A.S.: Individual Studies – Honors), Colton Miller (Certificate: Law Enforcement Technology – High Honors), Mikayla Moshier (A.A.S.: Occupational Therapy Assistant – Honors)

Irvine, PA: Phoenix Lindell (A.A.S.: Occupational Therapy Assistant – High Honors)

Jamestown: Kaeli Baxter (A.S.: Human Services), Melissa Bentley (A.A.S.: Nursing – Honors), Samantha Bresson (A.S.: Individual Studies), Ashley Brown (A.A.S.: Individual Studies), Nathan Byerly (A.A.S.: Mechanical Technology), Cole Carlson (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics and Sciences), Cody Catalano (A.A.S.: Nursing – Honors), Amber Caylor (A.S.: Computer Science), Cory Cooper (A.S.: Business-Business Administration – High Honors), Samuel Damore (A.A.S.: Information Technology – High Honors), Micheal Dunn (A.A.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Language, Literature, and Writing), Mason Fisher (A.A.S.: Nursing), Travis Fye (A.S.: Environmental Science), Jonah Gantenbein (A.S.: Fine Arts: Studio Arts – High Honors), Jonathan Gomez Martinez (A.S.: Criminal Justice), Hunter Gruber (A.A.S.: Welding Technology – High Honors), Anthony Gullo (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Early Childhood Education – Honors), Carlie Hathaway (A.A.S.: Individual Studies – High Honors), Sue Hawley (A.A.S.: Nursing – Honors), Haili Herb (A.A.S.: Individual Studies – Honors), Kelsey Hoefler (A.A.S.: Individual Studies), Bryce Jackson (A.S.: Sport Management), Jeremy Jaquith (A.S.: Fine Arts: Music), Nathan Johnson (A.S.: Business-Business Administration – High Honors), Heather Johnston (A.A.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Language, Literature, and Writing – High Honors), Brianna Karges (A.A.S.: Occupational Therapy Assistant – Honors), Andria Kayes (A.S.: Fine Arts: Music – High Honors), Connor Keith (A.A.S.: Welding Technology), Adam Kindberg (A.S.: Individual Studies – Honors), Jill Kindberg (A.A.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Sciences – Highest Honors), Carlos Kramer Silva (A.S.: Physical Education Studies – High Honors), Joshua Lockwood (A.S.: Engineering Science – High Honors), Kim Magidhi (A.S.: Computer Science – Highest Honors), Andrew McAdoo (A.A.S.: Information Technology – Honors), Kameron Melendez (A.S.: Sport Management), Joseph Mihaly (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics and Sciences), Robert Miles (A.S.: Computer Science – Honors), Zara Miles (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics and Sciences – High Honors), Sydney Moss (A.S.: Fine Arts: Studio Arts – High Honors), Ajiah Muoio (A.S.: Criminal Justice – Honors), Julissa Navarro (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics and Sciences – Honors), Daniel O’Brien (A.A.S.: Individual Studies – High Honors), Ezekiel Olson (A.S.: Engineering Science – High Honors), Cayla Overbeck (Certificate: Entrepreneurship), Samuel Palmieri (A.S.: Environmental Science – High Honors and A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics and Sciences – High Honors), Trisha Patel (A.S.: Music Industry and Certificate: Digital Audio Production), Riley Piazza (A.S.: Sport Management – Honors), Fisher Reed (A.S.: Individual Studies and Certificate: Corrections Officer Technology), Joshua Riley (A.A.S.: Information Technology and Certificate: Cybersecurity), Drew Roggenbaum (A.S.: Criminal Justice), Jasmine Rollinger (Certificate: Digital Graphic Design & Publishing – Honors), Joshua Rollinger (A.S.: Computer Science – High Honors), SallyAnne Rudny (Certificate: Law Enforcement Technology – High Honors), Joathylet Ruedas (A.S.: Addictions Counseling – High Honors), April Russell (A.A.S.: Nursing – High Honors), Emily Ryberg (A.A.S.: Occupational Therapy Assistant – High Honors), Kimberly Scoma (A.A.S.: Nursing), Phillip Seager (A.S.: Individual Studies – Honors), Laura Sheehy (A.A.S.: Nursing), Kade Sivak (Certificate: Entrepreneurship – Honors), Keizer Smith (A.A.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Sciences – High Honors), Faye Stamper (A.S.: Fine Arts: Studio Arts – Honors), Alyssa Steward (A.A.S.: Nursing – Honors), Cayla Swartz (A.A.S.: Occupational Therapy Assistant – High Honors), Damon Tanner (A.S.: Music Industry – High Honors and Certificate: Digital Audio Production – High Honors), Madison Tanner (A.A.S.: Individual Studies – High Honors), Lauren Tracy (A.A.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Sciences – High Honors), Jameson Trusler (A.S.: Physical Education Studies), Kimberly Whitehill (A.A.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Sciences – Honors), Drew Wigren (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics and Sciences – Honors), Jackson Yost (A.A.S.: Business-Business Administration – High Honors), Gannon Zahn (A.S.: Business-Business Administration)

Johannesburg, South Africa: Jenna-Lee Fiebiger (A.S.: Business-Business Administration – High Honors and Certificate: Tourism & Hospitality – High Honors), Liteboho Malebo (A.S.: Computer Science), Joshua Moreira (A.S.: Business-Business Administration – Honors)

Kennedy: Beth Brown (A.S.: Business-Business Administration – High Honors), Emily Johnson (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Adolescence Education – High Honors), Zachary Langless (Certificate: Law Enforcement Technology – Honors), Eric Raynor (A.A.S.: Welding Technology), Dawn Swanson (A.A.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Language, Literature, and Writing)

Lake View: Walt Rybczynski (A.S.: Fine Arts: Studio Arts – High Honors)

Lakewood: Carlie Carlson (A.A.S.: Nursing – Honors), Raylynn Digirolamo (A.S.: Fine Arts: Studio Arts – High Honors), Lucas Kelsey (A.S.: Business-Business Administration – Honors), Carter McKotch (A.S.: Engineering Science), Brittin Orlando (A.A.S.: Business-Business Administration – High Honors), Gary Schwartz (A.A.S.: Nursing – Honors), Shannon Scoma (A.A.S.: Nursing – High Honors), Benjamin Whitman (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics and Sciences – High Honors)

Limestone: Theresa Redeye (A.A.S.: Nursing)

Little Valley: Holden Hendricks (A.A.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Sciences)

Lockport: Joshua Freundschuh (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Adolescence Education – Highest Honors)

Madrid, Spain: Gonzalo Luque Martinez (A.A.S.: Information Technology)

Mayville: Lauren Alfa (A.S.: Individual Studies), Kevin Ames (A.S.: Individual Studies), Madison Dudley (A.A.S.: Nursing – Honors), Joseph Keyser (A.S.: Individual Studies – Honors), Megan Snider (A.A.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Sciences), John Whipple (A.S.: Individual Studies)

Olean: Dezmine Adams (Certificate: Law Enforcement Technology), Chasnie Beers (A.S.: Addictions Counseling – Honors), JohnPaul Cygan (A.S.: Business-Business Administration – High Honors), Phuc Duong (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics and Sciences – High Honors), Kaitlynn Ensell (A.A.S.: Nursing – Honors), Jacqueline Farrell (A.A.S.: Nursing), Mark Firkel (Certificate: Welding Technology – High Honors), Steven Firkel (Certificate: Entrepreneurship), Kristin Fulkrod (A.A.S.: Nursing – High Honors), Gage Gardner (A.S.: Human Services), Zachary Harrington (Certificate: Law Enforcement Technology – High Honors), Jaclyn Hitchcock (A.S.: Individual Studies – High Honors), Jocelyn Huselstein (A.A.S.: Nursing – High Honors), Elisamaria Martel (A.A.S.: Nursing), Albert Martin (A.S.: Business-Business Administration), Anna Mascioni (A.S.: Human Services – High Honors), Maggie McClelland (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Early Childhood Education), Zaine O’Brien (A.S.: Individual Studies), Jack Peterson (A.S.: Business-Business Administration – High Honors), Delaney Pettit (A.S.: Criminal Justice – High Honors), Trent Retchless (A.S.: Individual Studies), Joshua Rodman (A.A.S.: Business-Business Administration), Taneasha Schaeper (A.A.S.: Nursing), Tyler Slavin (A.S.: Individual Studies), Genevieve Smith (A.S.: Fine Arts: Studio Arts – Highest Honors), Jayde Smith (A.S.: Business-Business Administration – Honors), Paige Smith (A.S.: Individual Studies), Jakob Theodore (A.S.: Business-Business Administration), Hannah Vanderhoef (A.A.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Sciences – High Honors), Devin Washington (A.A.S.: Nursing), Jessica Zukowski (A.S.: Business-Business Administration and Certificate: Tourism & Hospitality)

Panama: Eathan Johnson (Certificate: Law Enforcement Technology), Kayla Loberg (A.A.S.: Occupational Therapy Assistant)

Perry: Darcy Doane (A.A.S.: Business-Business Administration)

Perrysburg: Fox Birdtail (A.S.: Individual Studies – High Honors)

Pittsfield, PA: Kendra Taydus (A.A.S.: Occupational Therapy Assistant – High Honors)

Pittsford: Juliet Lande (A.A.S.: Occupational Therapy Assistant – High Honors)

Pontyclun, United Kingdom: Ethan Richardson (A.S.: Physical Education Studies – Honors)

Pontypridd, United Kingdom: Owain Jones (A.S.: Fine Arts: Studio Arts – Honors)

Port Allegany, PA: Eric Button (A.A.S.: Business-Business Administration – Honors), Kaylee Kio (A.A.S.: Nursing), Michael Roche (A.S.: Individual Studies)

Port Crane: Courtney Waterman (A.A.S.: Occupational Therapy Assistant)

Portville: Tiffany Bowers (A.A.S.: Nursing – Honors), Jamie Canfield (A.A.S.: Individual Studies), Shannon Halvorsen (A.A.S.: Nursing – Honors)

Potsdam, Germany: Leonhard Kamann (A.S.: Business-Business Administration – High Honors)

Pretoria, South Africa: Nonjabulo Mathebula (A.S.: Business-Business Administration – High Honors), Tshepiso Ntuli (A.A.S.: Individual Studies)

Randolph: Allisen DeJesus (A.S.: Human Services – High Honors), Rachel Dowiasz (A.A.S.: Individual Studies), Tyler Hind (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics and Sciences – High Honors), Paige Johnson (A.S.: Human Services – High Honors), Evan Matson (Certificate: Welding Technology), Luke Pagett (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics and Sciences – High Honors), Jill Roberts (A.S.: Individual Studies)

Rixford, PA: Jennifer Minard (A.A.S.: Nursing – Honors)

Rochester: Allison Byron (A.A.S.: Occupational Therapy Assistant – High Honors), Autumn Terwilliger (A.A.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Sciences)

Russell, PA: Andrew Downs (A.A.S.: Information Technology – Honors), Kayla Walser (A.A.S.: Occupational Therapy Assistant)

Salamanca: Leaudra Hackett (A.A.S.: Nursing), Lydia Halla (A.S.: Business-Business Administration – High Honors), Zachary Harvey (Certificate: Industrial Equipment Technology), Emily Nephew (A.A.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Sciences), Logan Nolder (A.A.S.: Nursing), Luke Papke (Certificate: Law Enforcement Technology – High Honors)

Scio: Alycia Perry (A.A.S.: Health Information Technology)

Selkirk: Kirkley Cain (A.A.S.: Welding Technology)

Sheffield, PA: Megan Johnson (A.S.: Business-Business Administration – High Honors), Aubrey Nichols (A.A.S.: Criminal Justice – High Honors)

Sherman: Joshua Ferreira (A.S.: Computer Science)

Shinglehouse, PA: Sara Crum (A.A.S.: Nursing)

Silver Creek: Yvette Chop (A.A.S.: Nursing), Anina Deluney (Certificate: Welding Technology – Honors), Ian Szymanek (A.A.S.: Mechanical Technology)

Sinclairville: Collin Beichner (A.A.S.: Individual Studies – High Honors), Reed Cheney (A.A.S.: Welding Technology – Honors), Remy Comstock (A.S.: Human Services – High Honors), Eliora Emmott (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Adolescence Education – Highest Honors), Katelin Wares (A.A.S.: Individual Studies – High Honors)

Smethport, PA: Misty Taylor (A.A.S.: Nursing – High Honors)

South Dayton: Sarah Crouse (A.S.: Individual Studies – Honors)

Spartansburg, PA: Gabriel Bleicher (A.S.: Criminal Justice – High Honors)

Steamburg: Quinn Halligan (Certificate: Law Enforcement Technology – High Honors)

Sugar Grove, PA: Celina Carlson (A.A.S.: Occupational Therapy Assistant – Honors), Dustin Wolcott (A.A.S.: Criminal Justice)

Tiona, PA: Kimberly Dorrion (A.A.S.: Nursing)

Trussville, AL: Josiah Ransom (A.S.: Criminal Justice)

Valladolid, Spain: Paula Legarra (A.S.: Human Services – High Honors)

Warren, PA: Jayden Ames (A.A.S.: Occupational Therapy Assistant), Troy Burns (A.S.: Business-Business Administration), Stephanie Davis (A.A.S.: Nursing – High Honors), Kylee Hennessy (A.S.: Business-Business Administration), Katie Moore (A.A.S.: Nursing – High Honors), Yelena Richardson (A.A.S.: Nursing – High Honors), Emily Taydus (A.A.S.: Nursing), Jennifer Tritt (A.A.S.: Health Information Technology – High Honors), Adeline Werth (A.A.S.: Occupational Therapy Assistant), Riane Winslow (A.A.S.: Nursing)

West Clarksville: Macy Jones (A.A.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Sciences – Honors)

Westfield: Noah Adams (A.S.: Physical Education Studies – High Honors), Brooke Bennett (A.A.S.: Nursing – Honors), Keegan Carnahan (A.A.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Language, Literature, and Writing), Joshua Heim (A.S.: Physical Education Studies – High Honors), Laura Korn (A.A.S.: Nursing – High Honors)

Youngsville, PA: Kylee Burrows (A.A.S.: Nursing), Katelyn Farr (A.A.S.: Nursing – Highest Honors), Mallory Sherrard (A.A.S.: Occupational Therapy Assistant – Honors)

Greysen Fors of Pittsfield Awarded Bachelor of Science in Business Administration in Marketing from Kutztown University

KUTZTOWN, Pa. – Greysen S Fors of Pittsfield, has been awarded a Bachelor of Science in Business Administration in Marketing from Kutztown University.

Kutztown University has conferred degrees for more than 1,060 students for the 2023 spring semester.

Subscribe to our YouTube channel

Subscribe to our newsletter

White Cane Coffee presents Coffee & a Conversation

Don't Miss