SUNY JCC Announces 2022-23 Part-Time High School Dean’s List

August 4, 2023

JAMESTOWN, NY – Many area high school students were named to SUNY Jamestown Community College’s part-time student dean’s list during the 2022-23 academic year.

To be eligible, students must achieve a grade point average of 3.50 or better while enrolled in six to 11 degree credits.

Fall 2022

Allegany: Isabella Baldwin, Maximilian Berlinski, Jenna Billings, Henry Brairton, Jordan Buffamante, Madison Callen, Megan Collins, Jack Conroy, Sean Conroy, Alicia Crimmins, Payton Fortuna, Andrew Giardini, Tyler Griffin, Gialine Haid, Emma Jo Jankowski, Cassandra Jaquith, Evan Johnson, Francesca Klice, Hayden Kolb, Lindsey Kolb, Kyrin Labella, Dylan Loiacono, Zachary Luce, Andrew Maguire, Marthinus Marais, Sydney McClelland, Jian’ai Missel, Angelina Napoleon, Andrew Opperman, Ian Palmer, Paige Pecorella, Adelina Peer, Lauren Ralston, Katherine Riley, Colton Schuman, Aila Shoup, Eric Spring, Elizabeth Stayer, Jillian Walsh

Andover: Ethan McRae, Destiny Outman

Angelica: Jonathan Ford, Killian McKnight

Angola: Marcus Williams

Arcade: Makenna Chandler, Cohen Lyons

Ashville: Madison Anderson, Brody Bimber, Mandy Brink, Charles Curtis, William Dorman, Zachariah Graham, Jordan Joslyn, Logan Ludwig, Kasey Markham, Starla Smith, Madison Swartz, Talan Thayer

Belfast: Gavin Kenyon

Bemus Point: Jack Bless, Nathan Cresanti, Fletcher Demink, Trey Demink, Alexandra Gren, Ryann Hayes, Rachael King, Elizabeth Lai, Elizabeth Quadt, Trinity Reel, Gavin Rodgers, Daniel Schlemmer, Evan Steffen, Sunnhi Suber, Sophia Yeskey

Bolivar: Ethan Jones, Colin Keech, Zane Lehman, Zachary Mitchell, Kori Thomas, Benjamin Waltenburgh

Brocton: Lauren Jagoda

Cassadaga: Easton Berwick, Kristin Wise

Cattaraugus: Brynn Gabel, Brenna Mentley, Francesca Mormile, Carson Reger, Benjamin Vella

Chautauqua: Lydia Kushmaul

Cherry Creek: Sophia Jones, William Jones, Daylon Logan, Kristal Ramirez, Luisa Smith

Clymer: Trent Burchanowski, Anthony Cipolla, Lucas Dunnewold, Georgia Hepler, Blake Kopta, Memphis Kopta, Connor Magness, Jayden Malecki, David Maleski, Olivia Maleski, Lily Martin, Dylan Michael, Alexys Neckers, Trent Shampoe, Austin White, Natalie White, Brant Willink, Makenna Woods

Collins: Ethan Bachek, Hailey Christopher, Josalyn Degenfelder, Kailyn Farner, Alexander Pachucinski, Autumn Pupo, Christina Wilder

Conewango Valley: Grace Pfleuger

Cuba: Anatoliy Barnes, Julie Bichler, Aleah Demick, Elizabeth Drum, Rudi Gonzalez, Benjamin Kisel, Brandon Studley, Mayleigh Whiting, Gage Witter

Dewittville: Daniel Dixon, Taylor Donato, Oren Gerring, Nathan Henry, Dana Maze, Ava Olson, Ashley Schrecengost, Elizabeth Schrecengost

Dunkirk: Jessy Alvarez-Bautista, Austin Bennett, Shaness Burgos, Ava Cook, Rafael Cruz Berrios, Dante Donato, Gianna Ferro, Adam Fred, Octavia Fred, Zachary Hall, Brandon Hernandez, Siera Jacques, Lauren Jasinski, Jordan Lockett, Brennan Mead, Kaylee Moran, Jessica Navarro, Andrea Negron, Anna Normand, Yuleisy Ortiz, Madison Ossman, Emily Pacheco, Leah Pawlak, Brayden Reading, Alyssa Salerno, Briana Talton, Gaberiel Valentine, Isabella Vasquez, Xavier Warrior, Meegan Yerico, Zachary Zentz

East Otto: Aaliyah Winslow

Ellicottville: Brooke Butler, Alexander Silvernail, Sarah Weber

Falconer: Jacob Chapman, Brason Frederes, Alex Hudson, Mercedes Johnson, Kayla Jo Lynn, Michaela Olson, Gavin SanSoucie, Madeleine Wadsworth

Findley Lake: Rylee Carter, Benjamin Cooke

Fluvanna: Hannah Benson, Claire Price, Leonardo Tehan

Forestville: Mackenzy Graziano, Callie Grupa, Kaitlin Hayes, Fred Roland

Franklinville: Cayleigh Ainsworth, Dominic Breton, Gabriela Chesebro, Sarah Courtney, Olivia Frank, Tyyetta Herman, Megan Jackson, Ava McKune, Hunter Osgood, Olivia Pockey, McKenzie Schuyler, Anna Slavinski

Fredonia: Calder Annear, Rylee Beers, Emerson Bramer, Allie Cook, Kathryn Czekanski, Andrew Daminski-Hunt, Jaelyn Davis, Anthony Derby, Julian DiPalma, Karina Hernandez Cruz, Alana Holt, Arianna Huber, Aubrey Huber, Mackenna Incitto, Shawn Kelly, Abigail Lauer, Felix Manzella, Tyler Mathews, Angelina May, Emily McCann, Alexzandria Pchelka, Simon Price, Emma Putney, Abigail Roth, Ava Rukavina, Samuel Schrantz, Kai Sek, Josephine Tomaszewski, Alexander Weiss, Olivia Wood

Frewsburg: Zackery Carr, Alyssa Colburn, Nathaniel Colley, Gracie Conlan, Harrison Eckert, Kaitlyn Eklund, Morgan Ekstrom, Jasmine Estabrook, Madison Howard, Alex Hutton, Grace Lennon, Kennadie Logan, Elayna Pitts, Gavin Smith, Landon Stormer, Emily Wakamatsu, Matthew Wisler

Friendship: Hunter Hill, Noah Martin

Gerry: Hunter Johnson, Danielle Krenzer

Gowanda: Aiden Ackley, Malarie Carroll, Jada Geiger, Alaina Kaczmarczyk, Hayden Kaus, Makayla Kuras, Madison Luder, Chloe Luther, John Ondus, Madilyn Pawlak

Great Valley: Breana Andrews, Bryan Grundy, Madeline Hawkins, Selena Smith, Bryce Wood

Hinsdale: Alexandria Goodyear, Mikayla Keis, Tyson See, Hannah Sutton

Irving: Rachael Beadle, Jeremy Kral

Jamestown: Carsen Bane, Coleson Barber, Nathaniel Barone, Olivia Beach, Amber Becker, Aquila Becker, Nathan Beebe, Noah Black-Diers, Aric Bloomquist, Rhiannon Bogardus, Vysali Bommireddipalli, Michael Boron, Jordan Braymiller, Garrett Brink, Noah Burch, Allie Caldwell, Echo Carlson, Liam Caswell, Owen Caswell, Muazam Chaudhry, Jack Christensen, Anne Conroe, Rylan Coombs, Evan Corey, Jarren Cotter, Jessah-Marie Courson, Liam Crandall, Kris Cruz, Gavin Cuoco, Katherine David, Hudson Dawson, Conner Dean, Conner Degnan, Madeline DeJoy, Abbie Derby, Adam Dossey, Marley Drake, Trey Drake, Nilla Ecklof, Sebastian Fernandez, Daxton Fortner, Ella Fosberg, Ashlyn Galeazzo, Mary Gerace, Owen Glover, Kyle Green, Emylia Hallberg, Nolah Hamilton, Zoe Haskins, Emma Higbee, Addison Hultberg, Nichole Iacuzzo, Belle Johnson, Quinn Johnson, Tatiana Karash, Kate Kathman, Kaitlyn Kennedy, Erin Keppel, Riley Kibbler, Kaylen Kirschman, Emma Krzanak, Adam Kubera, Olivia Kubera, Madeleine Leenders, Nathan Lewis, Rylee Littlefield, Brandon Lobb, Isabella Loomis, Brighton Lumia, Elsa Lumia, Rheese Maggio, Sydney Maggio, Adrianna McSkimming, Colin Melendez, Alexandra Melquist, Graciella Melquist, Caleb Micciche, Cameron Micciche, Olyvia Miceli, Karryne Mims, Meghan Mistretta, Abrielle Monaghan, Gannon Moore, Hugo Mundo-Jonsson, Onnalee Nellis, Sean O’Brien, Emma Olson, Carson Panebianco, Michael Patric, Emily Payne, Braelyn Peterson, Caleb Piazza, Dominick Piazza, Ethan Pumford, Holden Putney, Emma Reagle, Alex Reynolds, Aubrey Reynolds, Noah Rivera, MacKenzie Robbins, Karlee Rock, Jazmyn Rollinger-Norrod, Jackson Root, Kaylin Russell, Avery Salvaggio, Isaiah Sanchez, Vincent Sanfilippo, Hermione Santiago Cruz, McKenna Schneider, Ruby Schneider, Emma Schrecengost, Jolee Schultz, Evan Sharpe, Keziah Sheriff, Brooke Shutters, Stavros Singleton, Jacob Smeraldo, Julia Smith, Amanda Spak, Patrick Spencer, Kacie Stofko, Ella Storms, Madelyn Strickland, Zoe Struble, Andrew Suter, Ashlynn Swan, Justin VanStrom, Britta Watkins, Dominic Weber, Haylee Weilacher, Jacob Wozniak, Jessica Wozniak, Sterling Wynham, Juliana Yanik, David Zampogna

Kennedy: Xander Austin, Garrett Carlson, Makayla Carpenter, Allie Conley, Carson Conley, Brendan Good, Jayden Griffin, Andrew Lebaron, Olivia Olmstead, Brailyn Paladino, Lillian Powers, Rachel Sharpe

Killbuck: Lita Conklin

Lakewood: Spencer Bell, Griffin Bogdanowicz, Addison Brassard, Lucy Colburn, Lydia Covert, Landen Cramer, Hannah Dearman, Brayden Haaksma, Paul Hayes, Dustin Hendrix, Chase Kartesz, Declan Kennedy, Katheryn Lowe, Ebaad Meer, Philipp Meyer, Chris Miller, Janmanshi Padhya, Arrington Restivo, Landon Rusco, Vincent Skaggs, Lukas Svenson, Kenji Walters, Angelina Wilder, Adam Woodruff

Lawtons: Gabriel Purdy

Limestone: Michael Frederick, Kaleigh Griesbaum

Little Genesee: Castity Gowdy

Little Valley: Beatrice Fiscante, Katryna Jennings, Harper Smith, Ryder Smith, Alysa Williams

Mayville: Deziray Dros-Lindholme, Katelyn Emhardt, Brynn Engdahl, Natalie Gilkinson, Hannah Group, Catherine Klinek-Cornell, Alexandra Reyda, Eliot Reyda, Jonah Reyda, Olivia Shearer, Lincoln Smith, Haedyn Webb

North Harmony: Joseph Piazza

Olean: Marissa Adams, Emma Anastasia, Norra Anastasia, Sophie Bartman, Bradley Bergstrom, Brooke Capito, Ruby Chahal, Ethan Chen, Mercedes Colbert, Hailey Covert, Connor Goudie, Lydia Hammer, Jacob Hurlburt, Sarah Jordan, Alexander Linderman, MacKenzie Malloy, Nathaniel Martinelli, Caden Miller, Isaac Moses, Chance Padlo, Grace Ring, David Ruszkowski, Lily Schena, Faith Schreiber, Rose Scordo, Ava Smith, William Snyder, Lily Todd, Connor Valenti, Hailee Zalwsky

Panama: Cora Goldberg, MacKenzie Greene, Ericka Heslink, Leanne Lisciandro, Lucas Lisciandro, Lillian Odell, Peyton Range, Donovan Schnars, Danielle Scolton

Perrysburg: Alhanna Gabel, Aubrie Heron, Benjamin Krajewski, Samuel Latimore, Darwin Westlund

Portageville: Maryjo Willmart

Portland: Jarek Montalban, Donovan St. George, Bianca Walker

Randolph: Allison Burdick, Jacob Dexter, Emma Earley, Mattie Evansbrown, Andi Frame, Jaiden Huntington, Corinne Inkley, Rileigh Lynn-Haskell, Lilly McDonald, Liliana Neal, Owen Nelson, Preston Odell, Taryn Palmatier, Abigail Pitts, Miquela Riddell, David Root, Tailyn Shields, Sierra Smith, Torrey Smith, Adeline Wright, Jacob Zink

Ripley: Gabrielle Fisher, Joseph Green, Emily Hawkins, Jasmine Hawkins, Mattelynn Joint, Zachary Maguire, Cassidy Phillips, Elias Quintero, Jack Rojas Lopez

Salamanca: Jonah Bailey, Mariah Downey, Gahsenide Hubbell, Sydnie John, Alyssa Perkins

Sherman: Reagan Bates, Tayden Persons, Leighanne Swan, Camdin Trask, Ivy Yokom

Silver Creek: Morgan Becker, Emily Bowers, Payton Brennan, Kendal Brunn, Rebecca DeYoung, Vella Evans, David Farley, Chace Fisher, Scott Flick, Emma Forthman, Wyatt Golembieski, Aidan Jamison, Isabella Kmitch, Amber Lockwood, Jakeb Millar, Kamran Sakpal, Harmony Sinders, Matthew Woleben

Sinclairville: Josephine Bailey, Madeline Bailey, Hunter Cleland, Hannah DeGolier, Gregory Edson, Caden Frost, Austin Main, Garrett Williams, Hannah Yonkers

South Dayton: Kyle Chase, George Kruszka, Allyson Morey, Brandon Yoris

Stockton: Shane Comstock, Paiden Wittmeyer

Versailles: Quentin Centner, Riley Olson

Wellsville: Asher Billings, Quentin Case, Dakota Clark, Gavan Dickerson, Raina Haight, Nathaniel Howe, Brady Ketchner

Westfield: Casey Black, Thayne Bodenmiller, Jack Bourgeois, Aiden Covert, Haleigh Dellow, Brynn Ernewein, Cody Hoffman, Collin Hoffman, Jeminy Houser, Maya Huegel, Angelle Knappenberger, Esther Knappenberger, Janaya Malone, Makartnee Mortimer, Mihir Patel, Cameron Paternosh, Carter Russo, Sarah Rylowicz, Luke Stoughton, Emily Wehr

Whitesville: Justin Button, Christopher Estep Jr.

Spring 2023

Allegany: Darian Baxter-Dugan, Henry Brairton, Karly Bruton, Sean Conroy, Katelyn Curran, Andrew Forrest, Payton Fortuna, Aiden Gardiner, Emma Jo Jankowski, Francesca Klice, Kyrin Labella, Jian’ai Missel, Andrew Opperman, Adelina Peer, Michaella Rhodes, Matthew Rohrabacher, Allison Sherman, Elizabeth Stayer, Ellie Strade, Jillian Walsh

Almond: John Matteson

Andover: Taegen MacCrea, Caroline Walker

Angelica: Sophia Gugino, Lauren Haggstrom

Ashville: Caroline Apthorpe, Megan Blakeslee, Mandy Brink, Lauren Gibbs, Stephanie Hovey, Andrew Nelson, Morgan Troutman, John Watson

Bemus Point: Jack Bless

Bolivar: Haley Mascho, Natalie McDowell, Hunter Walp, Allison Zilker

Cassadaga: Kylie Horton, Allison Wakelee

Cattaraugus: Eve Adams, Maverick Adams

Cherry Creek: William Jones

Clymer: Trent Burchanowski, Anthony Cipolla, Lucas Dunnewold, Erica Frank, Georgia Hepler, Nellie Kopta, Connor Magness, Isabella Magness, David Maleski, Alexys Neckers, Trent Shampoe, Austin White, Brant Willink, Makenna Woods

Collins: Lani Farley

Cuba: Anatoliy Barnes, Julie Bichler, Benjamin Kisel

Dewittville: Dana Maze

Dunkirk: Kaydance Campbell, Ava Cook, Nina Gugino, Kyler Huels, Lauren Jasinski, Jessica Navarro, Angelina Piede, Anadallane Rodriguez Otero, Tyler Smith, Courtney Zatorski

East Otto: Aaliyah Winslow

Ellicottville: Brooke Butler, Giancarlo Nuzzo, Alexander Silvernail, Sarah Weber

Falconer: Lillian Brooks, Sarah Harvey, Mercedes Johnson, Zachary Kianos, Kyle Morgan, Jacob Sears, Jack Shea, Ashley Smith, Madeleine Wadsworth

Findley Lake: Rylee Carter, Benjamin Cooke

Forestville: Faith Delcamp, Mackenzy Graziano, Callie Grupa

Franklinville: Jayla Frank

Fredonia: Cameron Goodwin

Frewsburg: Micah Barber, Gracie Conlan, Morgan Ekstrom, Alex Hutton, Julianna Main, Connor Murray, Kristina Oyer, Evan Rounds, Landon Stormer, Alexandra Waid, Emily Wakamatsu, Matthew Wisler

Friendship: Madigan Harris, McKinlee Harris, Noah Martin

Gerry: Kyle Ingersoll, Hunter Johnson, Danielle Krenzer, Haydn Myers

Gowanda: Logan Forthman, John Ondus

Great Valley: William Benatovich, Abby Chudy, Katrina DeChane, Keelin Finn, Bryan Grundy, Madeline Hawkins, Cameron Kaleta, Faith Long, Allison Rowland, Bryce Wood

Hinsdale: Fransisca Childs, Alexandria Goodyear, Isabella Noll, Tyson See, Hannah Sutton

Jamestown: Marlei Armstrong, Mathis Baehr, Carsen Bane, Aquila Becker, Aleah Bjork, Aric Bloomquist, Garrett Brink, Breauna Bull, Kaydan- Anne Bush, Jacey Cappa, Echo Carlson, Owen Caswell, Jack Christensen, Noah Collins, Madigan Collver, Liam Conroe, Rylan Coombs, Evan Corey, Kris Cruz, Chevie Daniels, Katherine David, Conner Degnan, Madeline DeJoy, Abbie Derby, Nicholas Devine, Daxton Fortner, Ella Fosberg, Mary Gerace, Alexa Gozdalski, Jacob Green, Emylia Hallberg, Emma Higbee, Alexandra Hultberg, Kaden Johnson, Quinn Johnson, Cole Joly, Tatiana Karash, Kaylen Kirschman, Kollon Knisley, Elliott Krudys, Emma Krzanak, Megan Kubera, Kelson Laska, Isabella Loomis, Hannah Lutgen, Sydney Maggio, Logan McIntosh, Adrianna McSkimming, Alexandra Melquist, Madison Messina, Caleb Micciche, Keith Miller, Karryne Mims, Teresa Mole, Abrielle Monaghan, Hugo Mundo-Jonsson, Jack Osborne, Carson Panebianco, Michael Patric, Madison Potter, Ella Propheter, Alex Reynolds, Aubrey Reynolds, Avery Salvaggio, Ashlyn Samuelson, Hermione Santiago Cruz, McKenna Schneider, Julia Smith, Amanda Spak, Ella Storms, Zoe Struble, Ashlynn Swan, Shiloh Walker, Kayla Witruke

Kennedy: Allie Conley, Zachary Farren, Andrew Lebaron, Brayden Lobb, Olivia Olmstead, Kendall Steward, Erich Thompson

Killbuck: Lita Conklin

Lakewood: Reece Beaver, Elise Coffin, John Conley, Lydia Covert, Mia Engdahl, Jonas Gesing, Gracie Gifford, Owen Hayes, Sophie Kreinheder, Henry Marshall, Elijah Stone, Adam Woodruff

Limestone: Michael Frederick

Little Valley: Katryna Jennings, Harper Smith, Alysa Williams
Mayville Natalie Gilkinson, Hannah Group, Alexandra Reyda, Lincoln Smith

Olean: Riti Anumalasetty, Kashtian App, Sophie Bartman, Ava Bordonaro, Tyler Camp, Caroline Carter, Ruby Chahal, Ethan Chen, Ashlyn Collins, Draven Cummings, Michelle Droney, Nathan Fowler, Emily Gibbons, Lydia Hammer, Grace Haynes, Lilli Khettry, Alexander Linderman, Makayla Magro, Ariel Maine, Jalethyn Miller, Isaac Moses, Chance Padlo, Ethan Peace, Grace Ring, Helaina Rucinski, David Ruszkowski, Lily Schena, Faith Schreiber, Lena Smith, Allie Stayer, Lily Todd, Gavin Weseman

Panama: Elizabeth Anderson, MacKenzie Greene, Brandon Keefe, Leanne Lisciandro, Lucas Lisciandro, Rachael Lisciandro, Kylie Morgan, Haley Odell, Lillian Odell, Kylie Range, Peyton Range, Donovan Schnars, Danielle Scolton

Portland: Samuel Morrison

Portville: Carter Hall

Randolph: Yseuldt Balcom, Alana Chadwick, Jacob Dexter, Emma Earley, Mattie Evansbrown, Lillian Fleischmann, Andi Frame, Gabriel Frame, Madelia Griffith, Mathurin Griffith, Corinne Inkley, Ethan Johnson, Rileigh Lynn-Haskell, Lilly McDonald, Liliana Neal, Benjamin Roosa, David Root, Kyle Senn, Sierra Smith, Katelyn Storer, Renee Waterman, Jacob Zink

Ripley: Emily Hawkins, Zachary Maguire, Kelsey Wagner

Salamanca: Jonah Bailey, Harley Brown, Keegan Hardy, Gahsenide Hubbell, Sydnie John, Alyssa Perkins, Mitchel Schnaufer

Sherman: Hayden Fisher, Paige Gratto, Brayden Hayes, Joseph Issler, Desiree Mercado, Andrew Perry, Leighanne Swan, Camdin Trask, Jameson Walsh

Shinglehouse, Pa.: Aaron Vincent

Silver Creek: Morgan Becker, Vella Evans

Sinclairville: Josephine Bailey, Hunter Cleland, Gregory Edson, Caden Frost, Austin Main, Garrett Williams

South Dayton: James Gleason

Stockton: Paiden Wittmeyer

Westfield: Thayne Bodenmiller, Cody Hoffman, Maya Huegel, Makartnee Mortimer, Owen Reyda, Sarah Rylowicz

Whitesville: Gabriella Hall

Subscribe to our YouTube channel

Subscribe to our newsletter

White Cane Coffee presents Coffee & a Conversation

Don't Miss