Sports Slate for the Week of Jan. 23 – 29

71
(c) – Stock.Adobe.com

WARREN, Pa. – Here’s the varsity and youth sports schedule for the week of Jan. 23 – 29.

Please send any corrections/changes to news@yourdailylocal.com

*Schedule subject to change

MONDAY, JAN. 23
BASKETBALL – Beaty boys at Conneaut Lake, 4 p.m.; Eisenhower JH boys at Commodore Perry, 4 p.m.; Youngsville JH boys at Cambridge Springs, 4 p.m.; Tidioute CCS boys/girls at Bethel Erie, 4:30 p.m.; Eisenhower girls at Mercyhurst Prep, 6 p.m.; Youngsville girls at Cochranton (Varsity only), 6 p.m.; Forest Area boys at Kane, 6 p.m.; North Clarion boys at Punxsutawney, 6 p.m.
SWIMMING – Warren at Erie, 6 p.m.

TUESDAY, JAN. 24
BASKETBALL – Jamestown at Eisenhower JH boys, 4 p.m.; Warren boys at Titusville, 6 p.m.; Youngsville girls at Kane, 6 p.m.; Youngsville at Eisenhower boys, 6 p.m.; Sheffield boys at Johnsonburg, 6 p.m., A-C Valley at Forest Area girls, 6 p.m.; North Clarion girls at Clarion, 6 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, JAN. 25
BASKETBALL – Cochranton at Beaty boys, 4 p.m.; Conneaut Lake at Youngsville JH boys, 4 p.m.; Sheffield JH boys at Kane, 4 p.m.; Forest Area boys at A-C Valley, 6 p.m.; Clarion at North Clarion boys, 6 p.m.
WRESTLING – Warren at Titusville, 6 p.m.; Youngsville at Eisenhower, 6 p.m.; Sheffield at Kane, 6 p.m.

THURSDAY, JAN. 26
BASKETBALL – Eisenhower at Beaty boys, 4 p.m.; Maplewood at Youngsville JH boys, 4 p.m.; Tidioute CCS at Slippery Rock Home School, 5 p.m.; Corry at Warren girls, 6 p.m.; Eisenhower girls at Seneca, 6 p.m.; Maplewood at Youngsville girls, 6 p.m.; Forest Area at North Clarion girls, 6 p.m.
SWIMMING – Warren at Meadville, 6 p.m.

FRIDAY, JAN. 27
BASKETBALL – Tidioute CCS boys/girls at Crawford Christian Academy, 4:30 p.m.; Oil City at Warren boys, 6 p.m.; Cambridge Springs at Eisenhower boys, 6 p.m.; Maplewood at Youngsville boys, 6 p.m.; Kane at Sheffield boys, 6 p.m.; North Clarion at Forest Area boys, 6 p.m.
WRESTLING – Sheffield, Warren, Youngsville at Fred Bell Tournament (Grove City HS)

SATURDAY, JAN. 28
BASKETBALL – Forest Area boys at Brockway, 11:30 a.m.; Meadville at Warren girls, 1 p.m.
WRESTLING – Sheffield, Warren, Youngsville at Fred Bell Tournament (Grove City HS); Eisenhower at Sharon Duals

SUNDAY, JAN. 29