JCC Names Part-Time Dean’s List for Fall 2023

February 12, 2024

JAMESTOWN, NY – The following students from SUNY Jamestown Community College were placed on the part-time Dean’s List for academic excellence during the fall 2023 semester.

To be eligible for the Dean’s List, a student must achieve a minimum GPA of 3.50 or better in 6-11 degree hours.

Alden: Alexander Hamilton

Allegany: Emily Ensell, Dylan Palmer

Ashville: Albrey Singer

Belmont: Christopher Gaines

Bemus Point: Jack Koscher, Candra Lindstrom, Anna Liuzzo, John Matthews

Black Creek: John Banks

Bolivar: Guinevere Coats, Melinda Music, Kirstea Pierce

Bradford, Pa.: Nicole Bennett, Chloe Deemer

Brocton: Michelle Burrows, Alicia Fedrick, Monica McNair

Buffalo: Maxine Langford, Jenna Wiemer

Caneadea: Adison Male

Canisteo: Erinn Smith

Cassadaga: JoLee Crowell

Cattaraugus: Cole Green

Clymer: Tyler Best, Margaret Brookover

Collins: Davian Brewer, James Carey, Kyle Elder, Andrew Fisher, Chad Mack, Matthew Magar, Tyshawn Vance

Conewango Valley: Anthony Wolff

Cuba: Elizabeth Bean, Sarah Bray, Alyson Brickey, Jacob Ford, Marina Little, Stephanie Lockwood

Dunkirk: Jaylyn Fred, Minerva Fred, Jennifer Garza, Austin Polowy, Lindsay Polvino, Damaris Rivera, Jonathan Rivera, Alexis Rodriguez, Linda Rosa, Jeremiah Rosario, Faith Shaw

East Aurora: Isabella Sell

Eldred, Pa.: Regina Tkacik

Erie, Pa.: Elizabeth Decker, Celia Nilsen

Ettenstatt, Germany: Levin Webert

Falconer: Megan Langdon

Fluvanna: Susan Bowers, Emma Hollenbeck

Forestville: Mackenzy Graziano, Connor Heidel, Caitlyn King, Brianna Tuozzo

Franklinville: Caitlynn Carson, Moriah Dick, Joseph Harter, Melissa Riling, Adeline Saddleson

Fredonia: Joshua Auflick, Rosemarie Brauchler, Felicia Ellis, Brandy Kuehn, Amy Schwabenbauer, Savanah Seybold, Ayanna Stephany, Melissa Vecchio

Frewsburg: Jabneel Diaz Mena, Tia Jurati, Courtney Nicholas, Ashlynne Pischera

Friendship: Luthaya Beard

Gowanda: Devin Gamble, Jon LaMere, Marquise Moore

Hamburg: Laikyn Regensdorfer, Angela Thomas

Hinsdale: Carrie Chapman

Jamestown: Ashley Carlson, Kaycee Colburn, Erin Coulter, Erika Dunning, Jonathan Erickson, Nevaeh Erickson, Joseiliz Febus Castro, Ahlana Ferguson, Joshua Gibson, Sherilynn Gullotti, Miranda Horton, Tammy Ingrao, Justin Jimenez, Morgan Knier, Brian Lamountain, Deontae Martin, Selena Martinez, Zachary Meiss, Eli Nugent, Nolan Paxton, Gina Prentice, Joseph Scoma, Aryana Singletary, Mia Turnbull, Jessica Vullo

Johannesburg, South Africa: Maxim Johnson, Ebehita Ukhurebor

Kanazawa, Japan: Gen Hasegawa

Kane, Pa.: Samantha Streicher

Kennedy: Emily Cline, John Cline, Abrianna McCarthy

Krefeld, Germany: Luisa Rahn

Lakewood: Karin Hartson, Alyssa Russo

Little Valley: Armon Lenahan, Lynne Quinn, Barry Starks, Cody Wickham

Mayville: Julie Dudley, Lara Mahaffy, Andrew Simko

Meadville, Pa.: Jasmine Ogden

Mount Jewett, Pa.: Trenton Yorty

Mount Vernon: Elijah Mason

New City: Tahera Muntakim

Olean: Patrick Alfonso, Taylor Beck, Sierra Bullers, Robert Clark, Samantha Clarke, Ryanne Cousins, Hailey Foster, Anna Gilbert, Shanel Hall, Kristen Holly, Mickey Jordan, Taylor Rice, Ella Scanlon, BreAnn Stewart, Erin Wilber

Panama: Mark Eppinger

Plainview: Na Ouyang

Port Allegany, Pa.: Cailey Barnett, Kelsey Hamilton, Alliyah Penick

Portville: Crystal Brundage, Melissa DuBeck, Devin McBride

Pottersville: Karen McAvey

Queen: John Newman

Randolph: Zane Dee, Hannah Lecceardone, Jonathan Syper

Ripley: David Gard, Ryan Petroff

Rochester: Sophia Ragonese

Russell, Pa.: Kegan Mack

Rye Brook: Tristen Ayala

Salamanca: Madison Brown, Bradley Hogand, Allysen Steckman

Scio: Deanna Fanton

Seville, Spain: David Luque

Sherman: Rachel Reynolds

Silver Creek: Cathleen Traver

Sinclairville: Terri Bascom, Maxwell Comstock, Braden LeBaron

Sugar Grove, Pa.: Victoria Bates, Stephen Wolfer

Tokyo, Japan: Sasuke Gonda

Vernon Center: Michelle Simmons

Vidnoye, Russia: Ekaterina Nagaitseva

Wappingers Falls: Sophia Simonetty

Warren, Pa.: Austyn Cummings, Angelica D Amico, Donovan Fiscus, Jessica Harvey, Briana Sleeman

Watertown: Amanda Diaz

Waverly: Sadie VanAllen

Wellsville: Cortney Long, Sarah Weinreber

West Valley: Hope Gabler, Samantha Herbst, Leah Seltzer

Westfield: Madison Abbey-Mott, Kaleb Johnson, Brandon Kohlepp

Youngsville, Pa.: Hayden Victor

      

Subscribe to our YouTube channel

Subscribe to our newsletter

   

White Cane Coffee presents Coffee & a Conversation

Don't Miss