Forest Area Announces Honor Rolls for First Grading Period

28

TIONESTA, Pa. – The Forest Area School District announced its honor roll students for the first grading period of the 2022-23 school year.

Those students who earned Honor Roll are:

West Forest Elementary/Secondary School

Honors
Grade 3 – Ryan Howe, Aubree Kaputa, Clarissa McWilliams, Leahanna Nanni, Mason Sell
Grade 4 – Alexzandrya Hunt, Jayden Scherer, Annabella Sebastian, Bentley Tracy
Grade 5 – Izabella Araujo, Ava Dunkle, Zoey Fishel, Angelo Gigliotti, Jackson Greathouse, Ariana Millard, Tyler Miller, Garrett O’Connor, Warren Peace, Gavin Summerville, Jaycee Tkach
Grade 6 – Samuel Bayle, Jason Bell, Aaliyah Donato, Bently Lieberum, Makenna McAnallen, Kourtney Myers, Grace Potts, Illanna Ross

High Honors
Grade 3 – Jonah Beichner, Maddox Druckemiller, Anna Kluck
Grade 4 – Lillian Bawden, Dakota Burkett, Reed Clark, Eliana Forker, Lukas Moats, Joshua Sampson, Lyra Stack, Devin Stone, Abbigail Summerville
Grade 5 – Kyleighna Alsbaugh, Atlin Aubel, Lily Beach, Abrielle Summerville
Grade 6 – Ethan Beach, Natalie Wagner

West Forest High School

Honors
Grade 7 – Giannah Brown, Nicholas Conti, Thomas Johnson, Kiarra Wagner
Grade 8 – Johnathan Bowser, Christopher Hoovler, Colton Whitton
Grade 9 – Ezra Busch, Lilly Corfield, Alexis Donato, Hazel Hilyer, Akia Markham, Nathaniel Sample, Conner Summerville, Zachary Wild, Tyler Zirwas
Grade 10 – Mitchell Bawden, Nathan Dietrich, Dillon Isovitsch, Todd Miller
Grade 11 – Tori Brown, Faith Dietrich
Grade 12 – Keely Gilbert, Nathan Kirchgatter, Antonio Martinez, Cameron McKeel

High Honors
Grade 7 – Gabriel Busch, Devious Hipple, Crystal Hunt, Kale Morrison
Grade 8 – Tara Brown, Gavin Dascomb, Danielle Davis, Heaven Gates, Joshua Nelson, Zachary Nelson, Ryelee O’Connor, Ethan Peters, Morgan Radaker, Madalynn Schmitt, James Sprague, Alanah Wagner
Grade 9 – Gabbriella Araujo, Grace Flick, Jayden McKeel, Ayla Reese, Hunter Stewart
Grade 10 – Colter Bayle, Kaylyn Beichner, Zachary Carll
Grade 11 – Jessica Culver, Izabelle Flick, Leo Gilliland, Amber Guzzi, Colton Kuntz, Katie Salsgiver, Christian Steigerwald
Grade 12 – Braydon Barnes, Noah Forker, EmmaLee Gray, Ryah McWilliams, Kelsey Young

Highest Honors
Grade 7 – Izabella Wagner
Grade 8 – William Kahle-Hannold, Alison McLaughlin, Robert Payne, Hayley VanDyke
Grade 9 – Esther Forker, Macalie Hoffmann
Grade 12 – Jeffrey Bayle III, Logan Niederriter

East Forest Elementary School Honor Students

High Honors
Grade 4 – Emma DeLay, Cheyenne Grantz, Jackson Sekera
Grade 5 – Matthew Fair, Leah Losey, Kingston Parrett
Grade 6 – Ayden Haid, Mark Rooke, Willow Walker

Honor Roll
Grade 3 – Brooke-Lynne Blair, Scarlett Fike, Joshua Russ
Grade 4 – Keileigh Clarke, Addison Spence, Sophia Stubbs, Raina Toth, Peyton Wonderling, Branch Yeany
Grade 5 – Kaden Clark, Bentley Hartle, Ian Moon, Abagail Potter, Kenneth Romano
Grade 6 – Ethan Bradybaugh, Tantruh Hilyer, Leo Kiraly, Colt Mangone

East Forest High School Honor Students

Highest Honors
Grade 7 – Alexandrea Carroll, Brody Hartle
Grade 8 – Logan Stevenson, Zachary Walton
Grade 9 – Aidan Faust
Grade 11 – Kaylie Rooke
Grade 12 – Aurora Bauer, Megan Clow, Kenzie Kopchick

High Honors
Grade 7 – Jaiden DeLay, Jacob Glass, Vera Heferle, Hailee Oliver, Luke Simpson
Grade 9 – Nicholas Geraci, Jonah Glass
Grade 10 – Talan DiGiacomo, Lauren Geraci
Grade 11 – Kendra Carroll, Alex Contrael, Taylor Oliver
Grade 12 – Mackenzie Contrael, Harmony Fike, Thomas Rossey, Ashleigh Styen, Olivia Thompson

Honor Roll
Grade 7 – Johnathen Lindig
Grade 8 – Vincent Carey, Steven Mangone, Adrian Potter, Miles Romano
Grade 9 – Maia Elias, Willa Heferle,
Grade 10 – Jacob Healy, Jada Nelson, Cota Religa, Aletta Summers, Peighton Trout, Angel Toth, Summer Watkins
Grade 11 – Jacob Cotherman